To purchase photos visit http://photos.newtownbee.com×

Newtown High School First Quarter Honor Roll

Published: December 2, 2017

The following students made the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first quarter marking period at Newtown High School for the 2017-18 school year. The honor roll listings were recently released by the school for publication.

Students earn recognition on the High Honor Roll by being enrolled in five or more classes with a minimum of four courses in areas of study other than independent study and related work experience, have an overall average of 90 or more for the marking period, and the student must receive a grade of 85 or higher in each course.

To make the Honor Roll, NHS students must meet the same requirements, but their overall grade average must be more than 85, and the student must receive a grade of 80 or higher in each course.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Christian Adam, Madeleine Paige Albee, Jermane Anyoha, John William Armstrong, Michael Arther, Ethan Aug, Grace Elizabeth Baker, James Barden, Zoe Beals, Amanda Berry, Amanda Nicole Bradbury, Matthew Brantl, Ethan Brisson, Jennifer Ellyn Browne, Erin Burns, Annemarie Butler.

Anthony Campanelli, Ryan Sullivan Campbell, Greta Jane Capeci, Marc Carlson, Laura Carson, Joseph Pasquale Caruso, Emily Ann Celentano, Kyle Chernoff, Caitlyn Grace Child, Caroline Grace Condon, Megan Cooney.

Elisandra Raye Daigle, Benjamin Davis, Silas Decker, Andrew DeGirolamo, Emma Jane Delia, Ashlyn DeLoughy, Danielle DePinto, Priya Deraney, Julia Elise DiMartino, Connor DiNallo, Bryce Doherty, Jackson Dooley, Phoebe Doscher, Jacob Michael Duffy, Cayden William Dunn, Colin Dunn, Rory Edwards, Jenna Ehnot, Harrison Eppers, Alexandra Eurell, Adam Stuart Farley, Christopher Patrick Faxon, Camryn Findley, Aidan Ford, Teresa Marie Forlenzo, Isabella Victoria Freires, Zachary Fuchs, Alexandra Meghan Futterman.

Danielle Gaiser, Tyler Reese Gaynor, Romy Nicole Gold, Maxwell Harrison Goldstein, Jacklin Arline Gouveia, Michael Greenspan, Alexander Hagischi, Talia Gabrielle Hankin, Claudia Victoria Harrison, John Michael Heinlein, Amelia Henriques, Jill Lynn Heslin, Sarah Hornby, Sarah Houle, Mary Hufziger, Thomas Hurley, Jadyn Ives, Madelyn Vernay Jannott, Thomas Jensen, Emily King, Jeffrey William Klein, David Charles Kohler, Cassidy Eileen Kortze,Ioannis Kousidis, William Kraus.

Alexandra Kathleen LaDestro, Andrew Thomas Lally, Hayley Lynne Lambert, Megan Latte, Christian Lestik, Jacob Nelson Loutensock, Cameron MacDonald, Courtney MacDonald, Jaclyn Magoon, Kenneth William Malin, Elizabeth Marcinek, Sydney Ruel Marino, Connor Marlin, Savannah Mather, Joy Metzger, Karsen Kendall Miller, Kelsey Louise Mitchell, Brian John Montoya, Bridget Anne Morrissey, Wyatt Moyers, Olivia Rose Mubarek, Connor Robert Munro, Robert Murray.

Natalia Nikitchyuk, Catherine Norton, Jonathan Nowacki, Melissa Nowak, Jaclyn Rebekah O’Leary, Kristen Mary Oliger, Dominic William Pasquarella, Ryan Schriever Patrick, Althea Paynter, Danielle Lynn Powell, Maya Nichole Pranger, Elizabeth Xinping Pratt, Matthew Principi, Alexandra Nunes Reczek, Kevin Alan Reiss, Kyle Roche, Hana J. Rosenthal.

Danielle Samson, Elle Mackenzee Sauli, Merritt Lafayette Saunders III, Cecilia Schoeni, Jacob Robert Schultz, Jacqueline Seras, Christina Sgobbo, Lindsey Marie Sherwood, Thomas Shkreli, Ian Shull, Julia Shuman, Brian Smith, Megan Sonne, Samantha Stanton, Greta Marie Staubly, Anna Steare, Jordan Stofko, Nicolas Stowell, Owen Sullivan.

Benjamin Michael Terry, Kai Toomey, Jennifer Uhl, Jenna Visca, Owen Tibor Walsh, Elizabeth Weisgerber, Jordan Williams, Katie Willis, Madison Wittmer, Adam Wolff, Sophie Rose Wolfman, Allen Chenxuan Xue, David Yoder, Dylan Elizabeth Zahansky, and Bethany M. Zajac.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Michael Samuel Arena, Eirenie Athanasoulis, Owen Brian Baillargeon, Julia Nicole Barnum, Audrey Elisa Benson, Samantha Marianne Bicho, Cailin Blessey, Cassidy Bochino, Annika Rose Brady, Thomas John Briscoe, Madeline Joanne Brock, Ryan Thomas Brown.

Gabrielle Nicole Calbo, Trevor Cameron, Ashley Madison Carnes, Emma Carson, Madeleine Carter, Alexandra Chatzikonstantinou, James Chillington, Stephanie Leigh Cobb, Aiden Coleman, Piper Coleman, Sean Michael Connor, Michael William Cotton, Sienna Helen Cummings, Francesca D’Aprile, Nicole Dapra, Kai-Li Marie Davey, James Davies, Rebecca Didomizio, Gabriella Drew, Claire Dubois, Matthew Dubois, Griffin Estes, Gillian Faircloth, Emma Rose Farrington, Luke Fischer, Sarah Frank.

Andrew Scott Gardner, Liza Marie Gentrup, Sophia Goldstein, Jenna Gonski, Mollie Goudy, Sarah Grant, Adam Gray, Olivia Hage, Justin Halmose, Grace Howgego, Patrick Hurley, Flynn Iesu, Bryan Ingwersen, Carson William Ivey, Justin S. Jarvis, Elise Linnea Johnson, Justin Kahn, Alexander Katsuleres, Alison Kelleher, Allyson Kenny, Fallyn Leigh Kirlin, Jake Kneski, Keeley Kortze, Katya Kost, Taylor Paige Krikorian, Jetson Embree Ku.

Dillon Larkin, Jeremy Larkin, Jacob David Laros, Joshua Lewis, Brianna Linden, Thomas James Linse, Katherine Elizabeth Lurie, Phoebe Mack, Dylin Jessica Marano, Sofia Marcelli, Garrett Marino, Christopher Maturo, Elizabeth Mawdsley, Timothy McCarthy, Jack McDonnell, Catherine Paige McLean, Luke Leonard Melillo, Lindsay Merrifield, Nathan Michael, Erin Mitchell, Jackson Connelly Mittleman, Jaclyn Marie Moccio, Eric Moore, Robert Morrill, Elizabeth S. Mottola, Sophia Muzzio.

Jonathan Robert Nahmias, Kyle Nicholson, Ben Nowacki, Hailey K. Pankow, Simone Paradis, William C. Pelisson, Catherine Pendergast, Todd Petersen, Brenna Petrelli, Kathryn Josephine Pfeiffer, David Justin Plouffe, Heidi Poarch, Elizabeth Grace Poseno, Lisa Kathryn Price, Danika Nicole Rasmussen, Caroline Josephine Reichmann, Easton Ricks, Emma Riebe, Mackenzie Rose Roche, Walker Russell, Timothy Ryer.

Morten H. Sande, Kendra Marie Saunders, Elizabeth Patricia Savinelli, Daniel Schreiber, Morgan Sclafani, Avan Carol Sheridan, Nihar Ashish Soman, Nina Francesca Balanon Soriano, Sophia Spraggins, Avery Martin Stampp, Heather Renee Stroili, Tyler John Stroili, Declan Francis Sughrue, Kiera Brady Sughrue, Carly Anne Swierbut.

Shea Talbot, Benjamin Taylor, McKenna Timmons, Jared Tod, Fallon Torreso, Teresa Trahan, Cassidy Tran, Jessica Viesto, Jenny Wadhwa, Erin Nicole Walsh, Sarah Ellington Widmann, Xavier Williams, Carolyn Wolf, Alexander Ming Keung Wong, Delaney Jane Wood, Alyssa-Beth Michelle Woodruff, Marlena Young, Sophia Zimmerman, Madison Ziperstein, and Margaret Zuvanich.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Nolan R. Adis, Leola Franciszka Amblo, Shaylen Lorraine Ames, Tristan John Andrew, Thomas James Armstrong, Laura Augenbraun, Luke Azzarito, Bryan Justin Bailey, Kristina Balogh, Natalie Barden, Lily Katherine Beasley, Grace Bertsche, Maxwell Robert Bloomquist, Matthew Ryan Bradbury.

Angela Carriero, Jillian Carrino, Anna Cartelli, Mary Elizabeth Celentano, Milan Chand, Audrey Bagh Christensen, Codey Robert Clark, Adam Douglas Coley, Amanda Conrod, William Kenneth Crebbin, David Croteau, Juliette Cryder, Annaleigh Davidow, Caroline DePinto, Tucker Owen Depuy, Brayden Deraney, Justin DeThomas, Lindsay Dievert, Miles Dievert, Stephen Dooley, Casey Jane Dunn, Nicholas Dushi, Rose Duval.

Michael Enaye, Samuel Eppers, Kiersten Annika Fallon, Alison Fernand, Matthew Fernand, Hallie Genevieve Filan, Grainne Elizabeth Flanagan, Sarah Lauren Flynn, Eric Franklin, Robert J. Gaffney, Hannah Grace Gates, Kylie Giroux, Andrew Godfrey, Jacob Goldstein, Kevin Xu Gong, Emma Catherine Gotschlich, Cathryn Gregory, Abigail Grace Grenier, Camryn Elizabeth Griffin, Kyle Jon Griffin, Hannah Groonell, Adam Ismael Guerin, Sophia Blu Guizzo.

Aliya Hafiz, Sofiya Hafiz, Catherine Isabella Hanna,Maxwell Alexander Hanson, Rylee Harrell, Lydia Georgina Harrison, Jackson Scott Hebner, Matthew Christopher Heinlein, Sarah Elizabeth Holcomb, Ava Rose Holmes, Natalie Horn, Sydney O. Howard, Darren Huffman, Daniel James Ingersoll, Richard Howe Irving, Nicholas John Jacobs, Amanda Johnson, Hannah Jojo.

Abby Nicole Kelley, Jackson Kennel, Daniel Peter Keogler, Kaitlyn King, Faith Klass, Julia Klein, James Powers Knox, Emilia Koziol, Veronica Kroha, Jack Kuligowski, Constantine Richard Kyprianou, Anna LaBanca, Alixandra Lewis, Leah Lewis, Mary Teresa Locke, Greta Jane Loesel, Michael A. Loomis, Zachary T. Loomis, Dillon MacKenzie Lozinak, Jacob Matthew Lujanac.

Caroline Malin, Rohan Mansukhani, Sachin Mansukhani, Hannah Marcum, Zachary Marks, Charlize Nichole Marrazzo, Sarah Grace Marsh, Zachary Masone, Fritz Thomas Maurath, Quinn Joseph McAndrew, Eileen R. McCleary, Ellery James McFarland, Rebecca Claire McHugh, Moira Ann McKinley, Taylor McPadden, Owen Francis Meeker, Kaley Meisenheimer, Brett Aldo Melchionno, Shivani Mendiratta,Trevor Merrick, Monika Mihok, Annelie Chris Minor, Elizabeth Germaine Minor, Connor Patrick Moran, Cole Morelli, Keenan Murphy.

Nihal Nawaz, Haley M. Neuroth, Bridget Rose Nicholson, Devin O’Connell, Terence Declan O’Grady, Faith O’Hara, Kiera Lynne O’Sullivan, Nathan Richard Paltauf, Jake R. Pare, Kelsey Pearson, Lianna Perazzo, Colleen Phaneuf, Karsen N. Pirone, Samantha Eloise Powers, Colton Procaccini.

Kylee Anastasia Raiano, Shilin Ray, Jenna Rose Reilly, Jackson Reinhart, Rebecca Remson, Justine Halsey Renjilian, Kayleigh Alina Roche, Sean Roche, Charles Roe, Ryan Rojas, Sophia Marie Romano, Evan Rooney, Madison Ainsley Rooney, Katarina Jalyn Rosen.

Gabriella Sadowski, Melina Sagar, Elyjah Zane Salmon, Lakshaanya Saravanan, Spencer Kincaid Schiff, Martha Seaver, Ben Selner, Morgan Seras, Emma Lin Shanks, Payge Shaw, Jane Aho Shearin, Kyle Evans Shirk, Carlie Smith, William P. Spies, Luke Sposato, Olivia Steare, Mason J. Suba, Casey Rose Sullivan, Silva Sundberg, William Raymond Swierbut, Abigayle Vance Tainter-Gilbert, Annabel Elizabeth Terry, James Tibolla, Julie Tobin, Marie Ann Tomaj, Katherine Trammel, Sarah Tressler, Kaitlyn Nicole Tripodi.

Lily Joan Van Der Kroef, Aidan Joseph Ventresca, Kayla Verga, Matthew Vigneau, Connor James Vignola, Christopher Robert Vogelman, Steven George Vournazos, Zoe Paige Waller, Aniko Claire Walsh, Isabella Warren, Emmanuel Wilford, Alea Page Willis, Cyleigh Wilson, Hailey Wilson, John Alfred Wojtowicz, Laura Mei Ying Wong, and Alyssa Zajac.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Brandon B. Akbas, Mia Katherine Arcario, Emma Jayne Archiere, Venesa Bajraliu, Katherine Ballard, Elijah Baraw, Elise Beier, Steven John Berard, Adam Azeez Bhavnagarwala, Colden Bobowick, Derek Bobowick, John Boccuzzi, Emma Bogursky, Patrick Ian Boyle, Olivia Buchler, Riley Burns.

Matthew Calorossi, Austin Craig Cameron, Anne Marie Carlson, Charlotte Cartelli, Elizabeth Theresa Cassetta, Anatoli Chatzikonstantinou, Sophia Rose Child, Nancy K. Chung, Hannah Cicciari, Jillian Clure, Jordan Christopher Conrad, Maximilian John Robert Cruwys-Hayes, Aidan Elizabeth Cushing.

Jordan Richard D’Amico, Catarina Alexis Darocha, Arav Dave, Aidan DellaCorte, Chase Demers, Olivia Maren Deschenes, Dillon Joseph Diaspro, Noah DiNallo, Mitchell Doherty, Willem J. Doherty, Julia Eileen Dolan, Victoria Duarte, Iva Dukate.

Samuel Edwards, Michael Patrick Elston, Charles Eppers, Eliza Estes, Grace Eurell, Paige Ariel Farley, Lisa Fenaroli, Madison Fetchick, Sawyer Bernard Findley, Nicholas Fischer, Nicole Fisher, Hayden Grey Fletcher, Bryan Edward Ford, Arianna Forzano, Kathryn Garner, Elizabeth Kathleen Garten, Julia M. Gerace, Kaia Ryan Gioffre, Sofia Giusto Sandy, Adisa Gjonbalaj, Bridget Gogliettino, Joan Gogliettino, Katherine Goyda, Tyler Grosso.

Michael Haddick, Luke Thomas Hannan, Nicholas R. Helstern, Courtney Henchcliffe, Tyler Cameron Hill, Jacob Albert Hinden, Madison Jean Hintze, Collin Hoffman, Rushil Jerfy, Kaitlyn Jones, Ian Kennedy, Quinlyn Ann Kessler, Sarah Kick, Daly King, Jesse Davis Kinsmann, Katherine Judith Kordik, Myles Ku, Clayton Neel Kunzweiler.

Brian Thomas Lageman, Victoria Lau, Anika Louise Ledina, Christopher Scott Lindsay, Jennifer Elizabeth Lorenz, Maxwell James Lucas, Shaine Hayden Luzietti, Zachary Macey, Jake Mailloux,  Zachary Majeski, Brandon Lee Manka, Andrea Marcelli, Andrew Marji, Anna Mattioli, Ryan McAnaspie, Travis McClay, Maggie Marilyn McInerney, Matthew J. McMahon, Julia Minchak, Cassandra Mitsos, Christina Mitsos, Cristina Monsalve.

Nidhi Mukka, Shea Murphy, Lauren Nalajala, Sarah Nowacki, Jack Evan Olexovitch, Julie Olson, Sofia Pacheco, Benjamin Paley, Katharine Petersen, Abigail Rose Poseno, Andrew James Poseno, Ashley Reed, Brynn Kayla Reilly, Jenna Noelle Reilly, Jillian Erin Reilly, Ailish Katherine Roche, Emi Rosenthal, Eliza Allyn Roth, Gloria G. Rowley, Ryan Patrick Ruddy, Hannah Ruhs.

Noelle Salley, Sydnee Savoie, Brianna Carol Scalzo, Ava Julianna  Schwartz, Nathaniel Ramesh Shah, Christopher Eric Shaker, Jacob Shuman, Brailey Nicole Smith, Taegan Smith, Isabelle Margit Snayd, Patrick Sonne, Luke Nicholas Sordi, James Stallone, Luke Steimel, Victoria Grace Stevenson, Joseph Karl Tartaglia, Meredith Taylor, Kelly Terifay, Miller Emerson Tetreault, Julian A. Totir,  Caroline G. Tousignant, Tanner Trede.

Lenie Urbina, Sanjana A. Vakacherla, Savannah Alexa Valentin, Samantha Vertucci, Danielle Vigneau, Eric Benjamin Vine, Kate Delilah Wassmer, Abigayle Bogdan Watson, Evan Wei, Yvonne Wei, Julia Marie Weiland, Matthew Weisgerber, Nathaniel Wheeler, Matthew Williams, Madelyn Jade Winzig, Chase Yeaton, and Jacob Zatlukal.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Ravi Ahuja, Jordan Alena, Julia Anderson, Daniel Arneth, Katherine Elizabeth Bassett, Ava Allegra Bayus, Liam Begany, John Bittman, Gregory Brissette, Sarah Lynne Bruno, Sarah Capozziello, Lauren Carrino, Briana Nicole Castellano, Shannon Cummins Cheh, Dyllon Chowdhury, Jordan Dane Cicchesi, Justin Coelho, Grace Corcoran.

Jamie Scott Davis, Zachary Alexander DeMeglio, Cole Demirjian, James George Doutney, Sarah Dowling, Joshua Dunn, Joel Luke Duval, Evan Eggleston, Lisa Enaye, Ryan Michael Escoda, Garrett Fetchick, Tristan Filiato, Kelly Rose Garcia, Nicole Germak.

Layton Harrell, Benjamin Robert Harrison, James Heran, Mystic Anne Higginson, Harrison Hoffert, Ryan Horn, Austin Sage Hurley, McKenzie Lauren Iazzetta, Alexander Janiak, Camille Jordan Johnson, Liam Jones, Isabella Marie Kaiser, Smayan Kapur, Sophia Kasak, Sara Katherine Kennedy, Collin Joseph Keogler, Ian Benjamin Klepacki, Stanley Kokoszka.

Alexa Leidlein, Matthew Nils Lundquist, Meaghan Lynn, Ryan Mailloux, Thomas Alan Majlinger, Kathryn Grace Malinosky, Riggs Marion, Jacob Markowsky, Sara Maria Matte, Mackenzie Maude, Katherine McCabe, Kayla McClay, Lauren Elizabeth Montague, Grant Louis Moxham, Tess Mubarek, Alexandra Nuzzo, Brendan O’Hara.

Brooks Petershack, David Petrini, Kayla Pettit, Peter Alexis Pfeiffer, Thomas Phaneuf, Rachel Catherine Phillips, Jake Pirone, Jack Paul Premus, Hunter Procaccini, Kevin Thomas Riccardi, Jeydy Rodriguez, Emmanuel Santayana, Annalise Marie Saraceni, Louisa Marie Scarangella, McKinley Cletus Seaver, Olivia Shull, Jason Alex Silkowski, Hans Byron Sorensen.

Jason John Taweh, Rachel Tomasino, Taylor Frances Traisci, Rachel Tramposch, Tyler Trede, Eric Vigneau, Nicholas Raymond  Weiland, Michael Wheeler, Rose Wheway, Ryan Williams, Vincent Wojcik, and Rachel Wolf.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Lila Grace Abbagnaro, Sonia Ahmaripour, Benjamin S. Albee, Sasha Kendall Allen, Michael Sean Annesley, Brooke Antous, Ryan Paul Berard, Bryce Bisset, Samantha Black, Justin Robert Bogdanoff, David Brestovansky, Thomas Broomer, Brian Buonocore, Robert Carroll, Kyle Joseph Cascone, Julia Clark, Taylor Clark-Paivo, Courtney Holden Cohane, Kristin Noelle Cole, Emmet Michael Coyne, Liam Creeden, Emma Curtis.

Theresa Davenport, Lauren Davis, Dionel Alexis DeBorja, Colby Peter Delia, Shane Demers, Luiza Zucoloto Desouza, Robert Disibio, Catherine Drew, Kyle James Duval, Samantha Edwards, Rosie Ann Erikson, Angela Marie Fiorella, Logan Flynn, Jocelyn Shea Ford, Cory James Furrier, Benjamin Max Futterman, Ardit Gjonbalaj, Carter William Goodrich.

William Hampford, Jack Edward Hannan, Thomas Michael Hartley, Thomas Hasselberger, Lucy Henderson, Nina Isabel Henriques, Evan Alan Hildenbrand, Tess Caitlyn Hubbard, Timothy Patrick James, Matthew Francis Jewell, Ardian Kodzodziku, Erin Kowalski, Emily Holmes Krasnickas, Briana Krasowski, Jenna Lavelle, Ethan Joshua Ledina, Nicole Leone, Derrick Lewis, Brianna Lovely, Harrison T. Lucas.

Garrett Michael Mandarano, Isabella Nicole Manfredi, Andrew Michael Manka, Ashley Marron, Sean W. McCleary, Emma Marie McGrath, George Mohigel, Thomas Murray, Erin Leia Neff, Carolyn Shea O’Keefe, Jason Pansa, Grenville Andrew Paynter, Todd Charles Perrin, Devon Pope, Chatham Rafferty, Jacob Dylan Raiani, Alisa Redzepi, Louis A. Rodriguez, Ashley Russo.

Katie Medin Sailer, Elizabeth Salley, Paul Samberg, Vincenzo E. Sauli, Aidan Thomas Schmid, Evelyn Anita Schwertley, Gabriel Mark Stewart, Emma Stierle, Carolina Jane Stubbs, Jack Sullivan, Julia Sullivan.

Kayla Terry, Alexandra Toth, Cameron Josef Trivers, Colby Troy, Bradley Vadas, Henry Scott Vaughan, Christopher Venezia, Sophia Marie Vetare, Andrew Via, Maya Wadhwa, Isabella Wakeman, Timothy White, Gunner Charles Williams, Cailin Clayton Wilson, Dorothy Yllanes, and Joseph Daniel Zeller.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Rebecca Alicea, Marina Altimari, Guy Bacon, Roni Bajraliu, Miles Joseph Ball, Olivia Belden, Bryce Christopher Benson, Sabrina Boccuzzi, Zachary Michael Brickner, Ava L. Burns, Marisa Skye Choi, Tyler David Christian, Isabella Correia, Austin M. Cote, Hannah Daly, Ally Daoust, Katherine Louise Dirga, Gwendolyn Drew, Jared Dunn, Tanyon Alina Estores.

Toby James Ferris, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Cecilia Lucy Floros, Christopher Michael Frascatore, Carly Frommer, Richard Gairing, Alexa Glaser, Kyle Godfrey, Kyle Good, Olivia Grant, Caitlyn Greenspan, Jack Ryan Gregson, Patrick Harrity Grover, Willem Hathaway, Trey Jordan Hazard, Lauryn Heller, Virginia Porter Hepp, Harrison Hermes, Julie Hess, Nicholas Hobar, Max Hubner, Althea Rose Hurley, Shannon Jackman, Kaitlyn Kantor, Kaitlyn Kastanek, Aidan Kennedy, Lauren Kohler.

Madeline Larson, Brandon Douglas Lutz, Jack Lydon, Matthew McGinnity, Sean Michael McKinley, Isabella Milczarski, Jalen Scott Minter, Ellie Donata Moxham, Genevieve Elizabeth Murray, Dylan Nascimento, Meghan O’Rourke, Sarah Michele Payne, Anthony Piazza, Brett Pierce, Benjamin Pinto, Summer Grace Pisacich, Gabriel Natale Pontore, Joseph Thomas Premus, Nicholas Brayden Preszler.

Miles Thomas Ricks, Jacob Riley, Madeline Elizabeth Rose, Natalie Rose Schapiro, Nicole Shairer, Kyle Michael Shelton, Kaylee Noel Sideleau, Derek Charles Sieber, Cecile Athena Smith, Samuel Gearing Smith, Nidhi Ashish Soman, Mary Sortino, Madeline Stites.

Johanna Prudence Tartaglia, Joshua Taylor, Ashleigh Elizabeth Thomas, Jacqueline Tibolla, Andrew Justin Tomasino, Kevin Gereg Tran, Adam Trompetta, Joshua Vaiuso, Gabriel Ward, Riley King Ward, Garrett Wolf, Maxwell Wrage, Zoe Yllanes, Ellen Mary Zeller, and Colin Zhang.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Nicholas Tyler Adams, Amanda Almeida Araujo, Alyssa Bailey, Carter Todd Ballard, Andrew Bazuro, Matthew Thomas Berard, Braedon Jeffrey Berkenmeier, Ava Berry, Ibrahim Azeez Bhavnagarwala, Joseph David Bonsignore, Payton Anne Bradley, Tess Brantl, Sabrina Budge, Isabel Annick Cadoff, Evan Paul Casagrande, Lily Charles, Andrew Cicciari, Steven Daniel Cotton.

Jake Dandrea, Daniel Patrick Delia, Giovana Falci DeOliveira, Emmi DeSousa, Tyler DiMartino, Kate Marie Farrington, Rebecca Filiato, Claire Fiordelisi, Phoebe Astara Fleetwood, Luiz Eduardo Geraldo, Thomas James Gies, Jordan Gomes, Aidan Hall, Ryan Charles Heran, Devin Herbstman, Madison Elizabeth Hitchcock, William Hornby, Mackenzie Grace Hughes, Michaela Intemann, Flora Saheda Islam, Ryan Kraus.

Steven Michael Leuci, Gina Lewis, Philip Mack, Emma Lyn Magazu, Connor Matthew Mandarano, Abigail Markey, Juliana Indigo Miraldi, Brendan Murray, Zaki Noori, Thomas Jeremy O’Connell, Brendan O’Neill, Sean O’Sullivan, Ethan Paley, Elora Makayla Patty, Jameson Andrew Pears, Brian Pendergast, Jacksen Petersen, Lyle Petrellese, Gabriela Porto, Paige Nicole Psichopaidas.

Ruby Rankin, Callum Steven Reilly, Kyle Matthew Reilly,Erika Marie Rohr, Sarah Frances Savinelli, Adem Selmani, Megan Lynne Seman, Hannah Sophia Sepp, Connor Gorman Smith, Zachary Michael Smith, Susan Socci, Katherine Stan, Aidan C. Stout, Molly Sullivan, Thomas A. Tavar, Elizabeth Marie Sousa Teixeira, Kyle Trahan, Emily Tressler, Dante James Verna, Emma Walsh, Summer Youn Wilmot, Reagan Marie Wilson, Lauren G. Yoder, and Zachary Ziperstein.

Related Articles