To purchase photos visit http://photos.newtownbee.com×

Newtown High School First Quarter Honor Roll

Published: December 9, 2016

The Newtown Bee

The following students made the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first quarter marking period at Newtown High School for the 2016-17 school year. The honor roll listings were recently released by the school for publication.

Students earn recognition on the High Honor Roll by being enrolled in five or more classes with a minimum of four courses in areas of study other than independent study and related work experience, have an overall average of 90 or more for the marking period, and the student must receive a grade of 85 or higher in each course.

To make the Honor Roll, NHS students must meet the same requirements, but their overall grade average must be more than 85, and the student must receive a grade of 80 or higher in each course.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Thomas Addessi, Mazin Alam, Sophia Albano, Jaden Albrecht, Annika Alexander, Chaeli Elizabeth Allen, Kyra Thais Alvarez, Caitlyn Argraves, Kristina Assner, Joshua Becker, Adam Beckett, Emily Bell, Erik Jon Benson, Alyssa Birrittella, Julia Hannah Bogdanoff, Ryan Brello, Conor Brennan, Genevieve Brock, Hunter Logan Brunetti, Elizabeth Cain, Nicholas Calbo, Isabel Campos-Axilote, Kristina Cavaliere, Makenna Cerney, Simran Chand, Gillian Chanko, Amy Chicaiza, Justin Cicarelli, Sarah Ann Cizmazia, Madilyn Cole, Hailey Conrad, Joseph Conrod, Dylan Cortese, Thomas Cotton, Kaitlyn Crumb.

Rachel D’Ausilio, Kelly Lena Rose Daly, Catherine DaPra, Peter DeBona, Joshua DeGuzman, Marina DeThomas, Tegan Doherty, Monique Dubois, Cameron Elliott, Jackson Cade Fletcher, Sydney Flint, Camden Fowler, Rian Frate, Ian Fuchs, Matthew Fuchs, Madison Fusaro, Shane Gattey, Samantha Rose Gilbert, Justin Gillespie, Calista Giroux, Ardita Gjonbalaj, Rachel Sarah Goldman, Matthew Gosselin, Megan Goyda, Sam Grossano, Daniel Hasselberger, Jonathan Holden, Kaitlyn Hull, Katharine Marie Humber, Leah Hushion.

Timothy Jaeger, Emma Carina Johnson, Mia Katsuleres, Lauren Keenan, Megan Kelleher, Cassidy Keller, Trane Kessler, Lauren King, Jordan Klein, Evan Kohlsaat, Matthew Kugler, Nickolas Lansing, Grace Larsen, Grant Larson, Jillian Taylor Lasorsa, Trevor Legeret, William LeMay, Dylan Rohn Lew, Carly Nicole Lindsay, Zoe Lloyd, Mallory LoBuglio, Robert Lombardo, Kate Luongo.

Emma Maki, Alessandra Manfredi, Jessica Maturo, Connery Frederick Mayer, Maxwell Joseph McCleary, Emily McCoy, Molly Tess McCoy, Kaitlyn McNichols, Jacob Scott Meenan, Jillian Christine Milano, Sean Minchak, Steven Moccio, Alexandra Muzzio, Megan Katherine Nahmias, Lucas Edward O’Brien, Kayla O’Sullivan, Samantha Olah, Jonathon Paes, Jack Palermo, Taylor Pare, Brandon Pavlicek, Willow Margaret-Finley Pears, John Preston Perrin, Jillian Pieretti, Isabel Pryor.

Benjamin Reilly, Jane Ricketts, Cooper Thomas Roe, Cormac Matthew Roe, Lilli Ina Rohde, Charles Anthony Romano, Judge Russell, Isobel Jacqueline Russo, Rachael Karen Sahlin, Kaitlyn Schneider, Emma Schoetz, Isabel Shaw, Emma Sheridan, Melissa Rachael Shohet, Isabelle Silver, Riley Smith, Rebecca Spalvieri, Jeremy Spath, Thomas Stanczyk, Jacob Steinebrey, Dawson Nicholas Stout, Andrew Gavin Stubbs, Julia Sughrue, Erika Carol Teetsel, Dennis Timmons, Emily Nicole Toby, Collin Tod, Erin Tressler, David Usher, Keira Veillette, Joseph Verga, Sean Michel Wallace, Grace Walter, Kayla Ward, Jack Wellman, Natalie Young, and Lauren Zimmerman.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Christian Adam, Ravi Ahuja, Madeleine Paige Albee, Maggie Alexander, John William Armstrong, Michael Arther, Ethan Aug, Grace Elizabeth Baker, James Barden, Katherine Elizabeth Bassett, Amanda Berry, John Bittman, Amanda Nicole Bradbury, Matthew Brantl, Erin Burns, Annemarie Butler, Ryan Sullivan Campbell, Marc Carlson, Joseph Caruso, Kevin Harold Casey, Cassie Lillian Cauwels, Kyle Chernoff, Caitlyn Grace Child, Jordan Dane Cicchesi, Justin Coelho, Caroline Grace Condon, Megan Cooney, Grace Corcoran.

Elisandra Raye Daigle, Jamie Scott Davis, Silas Decker, Andrew DeGirolamo, Emma Jane Delia, Ashlyn DeLoughy, Zachary Alexander DeMeglio, Priya Deraney, Brett Deri, Julia Elise DiMartino, Connor DiNallo, Jackson Dooley, Phoebe Doscher, Colin Dunn, Rory Edwards, Lisa Enaye, Alexandra Eurell, Peter Fagerholm, Camryn Findley, Teresa Marie Forlenzo, Zachary Fuchs, Alexandra Meghan Futterman.

Danielle Gaiser, Kyle Matthew Gaynor, Tyler Reese Gaynor, Michael Jean Glover, Maxwell Harrison Goldstein, Daniel Grosso, Talia Gabrielle Hankin, Benjamin Robert Harrison, Claudia Victoria Harrison, John Michael Heinlein, James Heran, Mystic Anne Higginson, James Hobar, Sarah Hornby, Sarah Houle, Larkin Kate Huffman, Mary Hufziger.

Jadyn Hailun Ives, Alexander Janiak, Madelyn Vernay Jannott, Camille Jordon Johnson, Smayan Kapur, Sophia Kasak, Emily King, Jeffrey William Klein, David Charles Kohler, Stanley Kokoszka, Cassidy Kortze, Ioannis Kousidis, William Kraus, Andrew Thomas Lally, Hayley Lynne Lambert, Evan Landgrebe, Megan Latte, David Lawrence, Alexa Leidlein, Jacob Nelson Loutensock, Matthew Nils Lundquist.

Courtney MacDonald, Jaclyn Magoon, Emily Sara Maher, Kenneth Malin, Cory Elizabeth Mangold, Jacob Markowsky, Connor Marlin, Savannah Mather, Sara Maria Matte, Katherine McCabe, Kayla McClay, Joy Metzger, Kelsey Louise Mitchell, Lauren Elizabeth Montague, Brian John Montoya, Bridget Anne Morrissey, Grant Louis Moxham, Olivia Mubarek, Tess Mubarek, Rylee Elizabeth Mulligan, Connor Robert Munro, Michael Murphy, Robert Murray.

Natalia Nikitchyuk, Catherine Norton, Jonathan Nowacki, Melissa Nowak, Brendan O’Hara, Jaclyn Rebekah O’Leary, Kristen Mary Oliger, Ryan Schriever Patrick, Althea Paynter, Francesco Pelliccia, Christopher Pirner, Danielle Lynn Powell, Jack Paul Premus, Garrett Douglas Reed, Kevin Alan Reiss, Kevin Thomas Riccardi, Maia Rose Ridley, Kyle Roche, Hana Rosenthal.

Danielle Samson, Merritt Lafayette Saunders, McKinley Seaver, Jacqueline Seras, Christina Sgobbo, Lindsey Marie Sherwood, Thomas Shkreli, Ian Shull, Julia Shuman, William Francis Skrelja, Brian Smith, Kira Smith, Megan Sonne, Samantha Stanton, Greta Marie Staubly, Anna Steare, Jordan Stofko, Nicolas Stowell, Alexander Street, Samantha Strocchia.

Benjamin Michael Terry, Kai Toomey, Raven Truitt, Vanessa Tucker, Jennifer Uhl, Jenna Visca, Owen Tibor Walsh, Nicholas Raymond Weiland, Madison Wittmer, Rachel Wolf, Adam Wolff, Sophie Rose Wolfman, Allen Chenxuan Xue, David Yoder, and Bethany M. Zajac.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Sonia Ahmaripour, Benjamin S. Albee, Brooke Antous, Michael Samuel Arena, Eirenie Athanasoulis, Julia Nicole Barnum, Audrey Elisa Benson, Samantha Marianne Bicho, Bryce Bisset, Cailin Blessey, Annika Rose Brady, David Brestovansky, Thomas John Briscoe, Madeline Joanne Brock, Ryan Thomas Brown, Brian Buonocore, Gabrielle Nicole Calbo, Trevor Cameron, Emma Carson, Madeleine Carter, Kyle Joseph Cascone, Alexandra Chatzikonstantinou, James Chillington, Taylor Clark-Paivo, Tyler Clure, Stephanie Leigh Cobb, Aiden Coleman, Piper Coleman, Michael William Cotton, Sienna Helen Cummings, Emma Curtis.

Francesca D’Aprile, Emma DaSilva, Theresa Davenport, Kai-Li Marie Davey, James Davies, Timothy Hamilton Davis, Robert Disibio, Gabriella Drew, Claire Dubois, Matthew Dubois, Kyle James Duval, Rosie Ann Erikson, Griffin Estes, Gillian Faircloth, Jordan J. Fiala, Luke Fischer, Sarah Frank, Benjamin Max Futterman, Andrew Scott Gardner, Brianna Marie Giglio, Jenna Gonski, Mollie Goudy, Sarah Grant, Adam Gray.

Jack Edward Hannan, Thomas Michael Hartley, Nina Isabel Henriques, Youmeng Hin, Madeline Hossler, Grace Howgego, Flynn Iesu, Bryan Ingwersen, Elise Linnea Johnson, Justin Kahn, Alexander Katsuleres, Alison Kelleher, Allyson Kenny, Fallyn Leigh Kirlin, Jake Kneski, Keeley Kortze, Katya Kost, Emily Holmes Krasnickas, Jetson Embree Ku, Dillon Larkin, Jeremy Larkin, Nicole Leone, Joshua Lewis, Brianna Linden, Harrison T. Lucas, Katherine Elizabeth Lurie, Dylin Jessica Marano, Sofia Marcelli, Garrett Marino, Jacquelyn Matthews, Timothy McCarthy, Jack McDonnell, Catherine Paige McLean, Luke Leonard Melillo, Erin Mitchell, Eric Moore.

Leah Navin, Kyle Nicholson, Ben Nowacki, Kayla O’Rorke, Hailey K. Pankow, Simone Paradis, Catherine Pendergast, Ian Huai-Yeh Peng, Brenna Petrelli, David Justin Plouffe, Heidi Poarch, Devon Pope, Elizabeth Grace Poseno, Lisa Kathryn Price, Jacob Dylan Raiani, Danika Nicole Rasmussen, Kevin Walter Rau, Caroline Josephine Reichmann, Easton Ricks, Mackenzie Rose Roche, Ashley Russo, Timothy Ryer.

Elizabeth Salley, Paul Samberg, Kory Sarra, Kendra Marie Saunders, Daniel Schreiber, Evelyn Anita Schwertley, Morgan Sclafani, Nihar Ashish Soman, Nina Francesca Balanon Soriano, Sophia Spraggins, Tanner Stergue, Heather Renee Stroili, Declan Francis Sughrue, Kiera Brady Sughrue, Jack Sullivan, Julia Sullivan, Carly Anne Swierbut.

Jared Tod, Fallon Torreso, Teresa Trahan, Cassidy Tran, Colby Troy, Trevor Tyrrell, Christopher Venezia, Jessica Viesto, Jenny Wadhwa, Maya Wadhwa, Isabella Wakeman, Timothy White, Carolyn Wolf, Alexander Ming Keung Wong, Michael Jay Yu, Sophia Zimmerman, and Madison Ziperstein.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Rebecca Alicea, Marina Altimari, Leola Franciszka Amblo, Shaylen Lorraine Ames, Jessica Andreotta, Thomas James Armstrong, Laura Augenbraun, Natalie Barden, Lily Katherine Beasley, Benjamin Becker, Sidney Blagbrough, Maxwell Robert Bloomquist, Angela Carriero, Jillian Carrino, Olivia Cavallero, Mary Elizabeth Celentano, Milan Chand, Amanda Conrod, William Kenneth Crebbin, Juliette Cryder.

Ally Daoust, Caroline DePinto, Tucker Owen Depuy, Brayden Deraney, Justin DeThomas, Lindsay Dievert, Miles Dievert, Stephen Dooley, Casey Jane Dunn, Nicholas Dushi, Michael Enaye, Samuel Eppers, Kiersten Annika Fallon, Caitlin Farrell, Hallie Genevieve Filan, Grainne Elizabeth Flanagan, Sarah Lauren Flynn, Robert J. Gaffney, Hannah Grace Gates, Jeffrey Louis Gioiele, Kylie Giroux, Andrew Godfrey, Kyle Godfrey, Jacob Goldstein, Kevin Xu Gong, Emma Catherine Gotschlich, Caitlyn Greenspan, Cathryn Gregory,
Abigail Grace Grenier, Camryn Elizabeth Griffin, Kyle Jon Griffin, Hannah Groonell, Sophia Blu Guizzo, Aliya Hafiz, Sofiya Hafiz, Catherine Isabella Hanna.

Maxwell Alexander Hanson, Rylee Harrell, Lydia Georgina Harrison, Trey Jordan Hazard, Jackson Scott Hebner, Lauryn Heller, Julie Hess, Sarah Elizabeth Holcomb, Ava Rose Holmes, Eugene Hong, Natalie Horn, Sydney O. Howard, Richard Howe Irving, Shannon Jackman, Nicholas John Jacobs, Danielle Hope Johnson, Hannah Jojo.

Kaitlyn Kastanek, Abby Nicole Kelley, Daniel Peter Keogler, Kaitlyn King, Julia Klein, James Powers Knox, Emilia Koziol, Veronica Kroha, Constantine Richard Kyprianou, Anna LaBanca, Madeline Larson, Alixandra Lewis, Mary Teresa Locke, Michael A. Loomis, Alexa Lugo, Jacob Matthew Lujanac, Brandon Douglas Lutz.

Rohan Mansukhani, Sachin Mansukhani, Hannah Marcum, Zachary Marks, Charlize Nichole Marrazzo, Zachary Masone, Fritz Thomas Maurath, Quinn Joseph McAndrew, Eileen R. McCleary, Grace Elizabeth McEneaney, Rebecca Claire McHugh, Moira Ann McKinley, Taylor McPadden, Owen Francis Meeker, Brett Aldo Melchionno, Shivani Mendiratta, Isabella Milczarski, Annelie Chris Minor, Elizabeth Germaine Minor, Cole Morelli, Keenan Murphy.

Nihal Nawaz, Devin O’Connell, Grace O’Connell, Faith O’Hara, Duncan O’Leary, Kiera Lynne O’Sullivan, Jake R. Pare, Kelsey Pearson, Daniel Peckenpaugh, Lianna Perazzo, Colleen Phaneuf, Benjamin Pinto, Colton Procaccini.

Kylee Anastasia Raiano, Shilin Ray, Jackson Reinhart, Rebecca Remson, Miles Thomas Ricks, Kayleigh Alina Roche, Sean Roche, Charles Roe, Sophia Marie Romano, Madeline Elizabeth Rose, Katarina Jalyn Rosen, Melina Sagar, Amy Sapenter, Lakshaanya Saravanan, Martha Seaver, Morgan Seras, Nicole Shairer, Emma Lin Shanks, Payge Shaw, Jane Aho Shearin, Carlie Smith, Nidhi Ashish Soman, Luke Sposato, Olivia Steare, Victoria Emma Stevens, Mason J. Suba, Silva Sundberg.

Abigayle Vance Tainter-Gilbert, Annabel Elizabeth Terry, James Tibolla, Julie Tobin, Marie Ann Tomaj, Katherine Trammel, Sarah Tressler, Kaitlyn Nicole Tripodi, Lily Joan Van Der Kroef, Kayla Verga, Matthew Vigneau, Connor James Vignola, Steven George Vournazos, Aniko Claire Walsh, Gabriel Ward, Riley King Ward, Emmanuel Wilford, Cyleigh Wilson, John Alfred Wojtowicz, Laura Mei Ying Wong, Alyssa Zajac, and Colin Zhang.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Capri Agresta, Christopher Joseph Anesi, Kevin Alexander Arther, Alexis Wolfe Barra, Elliott Henri Bennett, Matthew Bucci, Olivia Caplan, Caroline Caporale, Nicholas Carroll, Elizabeth Chamiec-Case, Tori Chillington, Natane Davis, Cameo Delia, Arianna DellaCorte, Haley Dickinson, Emily Rose Dirga, Justin Dunn, Kendra Dunnigan, Jack Dutt, Carleigh Ning Ebert, Katherine Elkins, Sadie Elkow.

Alexandra Ferris, Cole Ferris, Brianna Forlenzo, Lindsey Gallagher, Philippa Gamble, Nevan Gattey, Jack Godfrey, Bryce Scott Griffin, Chinguun Gyamcho, Aysha Anastasia Hafiz, Lucy Helgren, Jeffrey John Hess, Ethan Hoffman, Thomas Horan, Eric Hrabcsak, William Huegi, Derek James Ivey, Parker Johnson.

Amber Nicole Kerslake, You Chheng Kim, Margaret Koekkoek, Taylor Koonz, Matthew Kretz, Tyler LaCroce, Marc Lasorsa, Jack Lavelle, Michael Alfred Liberante, Nicolas Lombardo, Edward Lovely, Anastazia Luci-Bernard, Daphne Mack, Sarah MacMullan, Adam Manes, Benjamin Marini, Steven Mayor, Colin McCafferty, Owen McInerney, Cameron Joseph Mitchell, Kamdynn Moroney, Seth Nicholas Morrell, Casey Marie Muckell, Kyle William Murphy.

Emily Elizabeth Neave, Colby Olson, Sophia Patelli, Jack Neal Phelps, John Pierce, Henry Primavera, Alexis Anne Raiano, Brenden Pierce Reeds, Emalee Paige Renjilian, Jack Riebe, Lauren Russo, Olyvia Shaw, Emma Short, Bryan Silk, Bridgit Spies, Alexander Stavola, Charlee Stewart, Ashling Sugarman, Claire Swanson.

Matthew Tassiello, Haley Taylor, Remy Nicole Tetreault, Alex Trompetta, Benjamin Tuffy, Colin Villamana, Lauren Villamana, Adam Wielebinski, Joseph Keith Wilson, Molly Wilson, Bradley Keith Wiseman, and Samuel Keefe Zakur.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Jordan Alena, Julia Anderson, Jermane Anyoha, Daniel Arneth, Ava Allegra Bayus, Joshua Bent, Ethan Brisson, Jason Baker Bromberg, Sarah Lynne Bruno, Jackson Buchler, Andrew Minasian Buzzi, Greta Capeci, Noel Marie Jeanne Carbone, Laura Carson, Briana Nicole Castellano, Emily Ann Celentano, Shannon Cummins Cheh, Abigail Joralemon Clarke, Zachary Scott Crebbin, Tristan Campos Crone.

Miranda Daly, Christopher Norman Daubert, Cole Demirjian, Barrett Scott DeYoung, Rebecca Didomizio, Bryce Doherty, Sarah Dowling, Benjamin Drew, Cayden William Dunn, Joshua Dunn, Joel Luke Duval, Renee Louise Duval, Evan Eggleston, Jenna Ehnot, Harrison Eppers, Ryan Michael Escoda, Adam Stuart Farley, Christopher Patrick Faxon, Tristan Filiato, Madison Shea Findley, Mason William Fiorilla, Kaysie Fisher, Isabelle Fitzgerald, Quinn Patrick Fitzgerald, Aidan Ford.

Tara Gaiser, Kelly Rose Garcia, Robert Gray, Alexander Hagischi, Katelyn Henchcliffe, Amelia Henriques, Ryan Horn, Travis Joseph Huzina, McKenzie Lauren Iazzetta, Hayley Madison Isdale, Kiera Jeffreys, Thomas Jensen, Kira Kelly, Sara Katherine Kennedy, Ryan Daniel Kost, Alexandra Kathleen LaDestro, Laura Mae Lafreniere, Lauren Elizabeth Leone, Christian Lestik, Joseph Lewis, Holly Claire LoCascio.

Daisy MacDonald, Ryan Mailloux, Hanna Nicole Manca, Elizabeth Marcinek, Riggs Marion, Mackenzie Maude, Erik Mihok, Karsen Kendall Miller, Taylor Miller, Wyatt Moyers, Jack Robert O’Donnell, Rachel O’Grady, Dominic William Pasquarella, Abigail Pearson, Brooks Petershack, Ava Petrellese, Peter Alexis Pfeiffer, Thomas Phaneuf, Jake Pirone, Maya Nichole Pranger, Elizabeth Xinping Pratt, Matthew Principi, Hunter Procaccini.

Alexandra Nunes Reczek, Teah Madeline Renzi, Tyler Gregory Rising, Jeydy Rodriguez, David Romano, Annalise Marie Saraceni, Louisa Marie Scarangella, Jacob Robert Schultz, Sara Sequeira, Olivia Shull, Owen Sullivan, Orlando Swift, Rachel Tomasino, Tyler Trede, Duccio Valerio, John Charles Vaughan, Constantine Vogiatzis, Alexandra Nicole Watson, Elizabeth Weisgerber, Michael Wheeler, Emily Wiener, Jordan Williams, Ryan Williams, Tara Marie Young, and Dylan Elizabeth Zahansky.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Nikolas Accousti, Isabella Hope Ackilli, Shanna Elizabeth Adam, Michael Sean Annesley, Justin Robert Bogdanoff, Amanda Brinkmann, Thomas Broomer, Olivia Aspasia Brosnan, Nicholas Lee Cappelli, Courtney Elizabeth Carroll, Robert Carroll, Wyatt James Cerreta, Jack Michael Clark, Julia Clark, Jacob Clements, Kristin Noelle Cole, Sean Michael Connor, McKenna Jade Cuomo, Nicole Dapra, Dionel Alexis DeBorja, Shane Demers, Tyler Dickinson, Samantha Edwards.

Harrison Edward Farah, Emma Rose Farrington, Logan Flynn, Jocelyn Shea Ford, Cory James Furrier, Liza Marie Gentrup, Brandon Paul Giglio, Sophia Goldstein, Cristina Gomes, Carter William Goodrich, Samantha Greenawalt, Olivia Hage, Justin Halmose, William Hampford, Thomas Hasselberger, Kaleigh Higgins, Matthew Francis Jewell, Theodore Clifford Jones, Hannah King, Erin Kowalski, Briana Krasowski, Taylor Paige Krikorian.

Jacob David Laros, Jenna Lavelle, Michael Brian Leary, Rilind Limani, Thomas James Linse, William Loging, Brianna Lovely, Phoebe Mack, Morgan Main, Miles Ethan Martiska, Christopher Maturo, Elizabeth Mawdsley, Sean W. McCleary, Jacob Richard Meyer, Nathan Michael, Madeline Miller, Jackson Connelly Mittleman, Jaclyn Marie Moccio, George Mohigel, Isabella D. Morganti, Robert Morrill, Isabel Pacchiana, Grenville Andrew Paynter, William C. Pelisson, Kathryn Josephine Pfeiffer, Anika Qazi, Alisa Redzepi, Emma Riebe, Walker Russell.

Elizabeth Patricia Savinelli, Aidan Thomas Schmid, Eric Paul Schultz, James Schumacher, Margaret Sheridan, Amelia Wold Smith, Andre Sokk, Evan Ilmin Song, Emma Stierle, Tyler John Stroili, Shea Talbot, Alexia M. Tavar, Benjamin Taylor, Rory Eilish Tiesler, Allyson Hope Tolson, Cameron Josef Trivers, Andrew Via, Cameron James Wallace, Erin Nicole Walsh, Danielle Christine Wassmer, Xavier Williams, and Margaret Zuvanich.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Nolan R. Adis, William Francis Archiere, Luke Azzarito, Olivia Belden, Bryce Christopher Benson, Grace Bertsche, Brett Rafael Bromberg, Anna Burns, Ava L. Burns, Liam Byrne, Yameng Cai, Jessica Candido, Marisa Skye Choi, Austin M. Cote, Thomas Ryan Daigle, Hannah Daly, Savannah Grace Duffy, Tanyon Alina Estores, Alison Fernand, Matthew Fernand, Arjuna Rose Fiala, Cecilia Lucy Floros, John Ford, Eric Franklin.

Richard Gairing, Victoria Rose Gates, Kyle Good, Patrick Harrity Grover, Adam Ismael Guerin, Presley Hart, Connor Harrison Haywood, Matthew Christopher Heinlein, Virginia Porter Hepp, Robert Hetzer, Andrew Charles Holden, Max Hubner, Daniel James Ingersoll, Amanda Johnson, Jackson Kennel, Kaitlin Klees, Sullivan Rand Koekkoek, Lauren Kohler, Payten Jane Krikorian, Jack Kuligowski, Leah Lewis, Alexander Lewis Lloyd, Zachary T. Loomis, Jack Lydon.

Allison Majeau, Mark Maksel, Brigitte Ruel Marino, Ella Joanne Marsh, Ellery James McFarland, Marlon Medina, Kaley Meisenheimer, Monika Mihok, Connor Patrick Moran, Ellie Donata Moxham, Genevieve Elizabeth Murray, Dylan Nascimento, Haley M. Neuroth, Nathan Richard Paltauf, Summer Grace Pisacich, Gabriel Natale Pontore, Joseph Thomas Premus, Jenna Rose Reilly, Olivia R. Renkert, Megan Ann Riccardi, Anne Richards, Evan Rooney.

Gabriella Sadowski, Natalie Anne Saunders, Spencer Kincaid Schiff, Ben Selner, Derek Charles Sieber, Madeline Stites, Casey Rose Sullivan, Kyle Sullivan, Shay Taylor Sullivan, William Raymond Swierbut, William Davies Tainter-Gilbert, Joshua Taylor, Jacqueline Tibolla, Andrew Justin Tomasino, Kevin Gereg Tran, Hannah Rita Weatherby, Hailey Wilson, and John Joseph Zingaro.

This article was updated on Monday, December 12, to include students in the twelfth grade high honor roll who were inadvertently omitted. 

Related Articles