To purchase photos visit http://photos.newtownbee.com×

Newtown Middle School Third Quarter Honor Roll

Published: May 26, 2017

Newtown Middle School recently released its honor roll for the third quarter marking period of the 2016-17 school year. The following seventh and eighth grade students earned their place on the list.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Robert Angelo Accomando, Nicholas Tyler Adams, Brandon Akbas, Ethan Appiah, Mia Katherine Arcario, Emma Jayne Archiere, Isabella Arguello, Sophia Bajcer, Carter Todd Ballard, Katherine Ballard, Elijah Baraw, Andrew Bazuro, Elise Beier, Matthew Thomas Berard, Steven John Berard, Ava Berry, Hubert Bes, Colden Bobowick, Derek Bobowick, John Boccuzzi, Emma Bogursky, Richard Kyrylo Bomely, Patrick Ian Boyle, Payton Anne Bradley, Olivia Rose Braga, Charlotte Branchflower, Owen Brown, Olivia Buchler, Eric Robert Burbank, Riley Burns.

Isabel Annick Cadoff, Matthew Calorossi, Austin Craig Cameron, Hannah Rose Cameros, Kenneth Canfield, Anne Marie Carlson, Matthew Sturges Carpenter, Anatoli Chatzikonstantinou, Sophia Rose Child, Nancy K. Chung, Hannah Cicciari, Jillian Clure, Hampton Cobb, Augustus Templeton Coffey, Jordan Christopher Conrad, Steven Daniel Cotton, Maximilian John Robert Cruwys-Hayes, Geneva Cunningham, Aidan Elizabeth Cushing.

Jordan Richard D’Amico, Jake Dandrea, Catarina Alexis Darocha, Arav Dave, Aidan DellaCorte, Chase Demers, Giovana Falci DeOliveira, Olivia Maren Deschenes, Emmi DeSousa, Dillon Joseph Diaspro, Tyler DiMartino, Emma DiNallo, Noah DiNallo, Mitchell Doherty, Willem J. Doherty, Julia Eileen Dolan, Anthony Mark Dorazio, Susannah Sill Drap, Victoria Duarte, Iva Dukate, Jenna Dunn, Samuel Edwards, Roland Eller, Eliza Estes, Grace Eurell.

Paige Ariel Farley, Kate Marie Farrington, Michael Lee Ferris, Madison Fetchick, Rebecca Filiato, Sawyer Bernard Findley, Aidan Finnegan, Claire Fiordelisi, Nicholas Fischer, Nicole Fisher, Hayden Grey Fletcher, Bryan Edward Ford, Sophia Rose Forlenzo, Annie Elizabeth Fowler, Chelsea Karen Fowler, Erica Friedrich, Reagin Gallagher, Kathryn Garner, Elizabeth Kathleen Garten, Julia M. Gerace, Luiz Eduardo Geraldo, Sofia Giusto Sandy, Adisa Gjonbalaj, Bridget Gogliettino, Joan Gogliettino, Katherine Goyda, Tyler Grosso.

Michael Haddick, Amanda Hagischi, Aidan Hall, Luke Thomas Hannan, Alexis Star Hansen, Norah Quinn Harrington, Alison Hechler, Nicholas R. Helstern, Courtney Henchcliffe, Ryan Charles Heran, Devin Herbstman, Tyler Cameron Hill, Jacob Albert Hinden, Madison Jean Hintze, Collin Hoffman, Jake Holme, William Hornby, Mackenzie Grace Hughes, Michaela Intemann, Rushil Jerfy, Kaitlyn Jones, Quinlyn Ann Kessler, Sarah Kick, Daly King, Jesse Davis Kinsmann, Eli Jackson Kirby, Katherine Judith Kordik, Ryan Kraus, Myles Ku, Clayton Neel Kunzweiler.

Brian Thomas Lageman, Victoria Lau, Anika Louise Ledina, Steven Michael Leuci, Gina Lewis, Christopher Scott Lindsay, Jennifer Elizabeth Lorenz, Shaine Hayden Luzietti, Zachary Macey, Emma Lyn Magazu, Caroline Grace Mahoney, Jake Mailloux, Zachary Majeski, Brandon Lee Manka, Andrea Marcelli, Abigail Markey, Colin Marshall, Anna Mattioli, Travis McClay, Maggie Marilyn McInerney, Dalton Milgram, Hayden Miller, Sara Miller, Julia Minchak, Juliana Indigo Miraldi, Cassandra Mitsos, Christina Mitsos, Cristina Monsalve, Kaley Morgenstern, Nidhi Mukka, Shea Murphy.

Sarah Nowacki, Carley Nuzzo, Thomas Jeremy O’Connell, Brendan O’Neill, Sean O’Sullivan, Julie Olson, Sofia Pacheco, Benjamin Paley, Ethan Paley, Erica Lindsay Palmieri, Ryder Romar Palumbo, Jameson Andrew Pears, Jacksen Petersen, Katharine Petersen, Lyle Petrellese, Gabriela Porto, Abigail Rose Poseno, Andrew James Poseno, Cameron Layne Powers.

Karolena Anna Rafferty, Ashley Reed, Brynn Kayla Reilly, Jillian Erin Reilly, Kyle Matthew Reilly, Jenna Reilly, Ailish Katherine Roche, Erika Marie Rohr, Anna Elizabeth Romano, Emi Rosenthal, Eliza Allyn Roth, Gloria G. Rowley, Ryan Patrick Ruddy, Hannah Ruhs, Noelle Salley, Emily Salvas, Sarah Savinelli, Sydnee Savoie, Brianna Carol Scalzo, Ava Julianna Schwartz, Jacob Shuman, Connor Gorman Smith, Taegan Smith, Susan Socci, Patrick Sonne, Luke Nicholas Sordi, Matthew Sortino, Nicholas Sortino, Victoria Grace Stevenson, Aidan C Stout, Molly Sullivan.

Joseph Karl Tartaglia, Thomas A Tavar, Meredith Taylor, Miller Emerson Tetreault, Julian A Totir, Caroline G. Tousignant, Tanner Trede, Emily Tressler, Lenie Urbina, Jeaneia Vaiuso, Savannah Alexa Valentin, Dante James Verna, Samantha Vertucci, Danielle Vigneau, Eric Benjamin Vine, William Jacob Wallace, Kate Delilah Wassmer, Abigayle Bogdan Watson, Evan Wei, Yvonne Wei, Julia Marie Weiland, Matthew Weisgerber, Nathaniel Wheeler, Matthew Williams, Reagan Marie Wilson, Madelyn Jade Winzig, Chase Yeaton, Lauren G. Yoder, and Jacob Zatlukal.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Brendan John Adams, Jaime Elizabeth Adams, Sarah Danielle Adams, Maleeha Ali, Cynthia Alvarez, Naiya Jane Amin, Matthew Thomas Antignani, Rachel Gita Arena, Hunter Baillargeon, Elise Barricelli, Cooper Bennett Bateson, Isabella Battaglia, Madison Alexandra Benson, Aidan Berry, Sarah Bertsche, Matthew Biondi, Alexa Bisset, Olivia Elena Bonacci, Audrey Botta, Alyssa Grace Bova, Gunnar Bozentko, Orion Cole Bracksieck, David Braun, Maggie Baker Breault, Brianna Briante, William Emery Brock, Regis Michael Buckley, Aidan Budge, Isabella Butler.

Julia Calabrese, Samuel Cannizzo, Philip Charles Cappelli, Caroline Cassetta, James Matthew Celentano, Tiffany Chen, Victoria Chop, Amanda Jennifer Colonel, Anne Connors, Molly Connors, John Michael Cordeiro, Gia Corso, Anthony Crisci, Melina Marie Cummings, Charlie Curtis, Jessica D’Amico, Amelia Daly, Carly Decker, Mark DeLoughy, Olivia Doscher, Grace Jane Douglas, Caroline Drew, Emily Dunford, Mihill Dushi, William Eagleson, Alexandra Ferrara, Cate Fischer.

Brian Nicholas Garten, Victoria Rose Gioiele, Alex Goldstein, Jake Gonski, Elisabeth Claire Gotschlich, Kendra Jasmine-Spence Gouveia, Madeline Elizabeth Greenhaw, Richard Guman, Ella Hage, Andrew William Hallgarth, Siena Harper, Wiley Graham Harris, Arden Hildenbrand, James Reinhard Hillefeld, Mia Hochstetler, Nathaniel Hoffert, Jakob Hossler, Amelia Kaye Hufschmied, Alexandra Hunter, Margaret Hurley, James Robert Iaropoli, Michael Edward Ihlefeld, Jonathan Marcel Ingersoll, Daniya Iqbal, Matthew Joseph Irving, Connor Matthew Ivey.

Andrew Robert Jacobs, Matthew Edward Jacobs, Julia Rose Kaiser, Zachary Katsuleres, Lance Keayes, Shannon Kelleher, Collin D. Kelley, Sean Kenny, Hana Kodzodziku, Norah Kolb, Sophia Kordish, Erin Shea Kornhaas, Magdalena Koziol, Samantha Kuruc, Marguerite LaBanca, Katherine Larson, Emily A. Litke, Hannah Loutensock, Bridget Lovely, Kyle Luo, Elliot James Lurie.

Matthew M. Maher, Carlo John Marano, Katelyn Marcum, Isaiah Marquez-Greene, Kyra Masone, Matthew Ryan Mattera, Allison McCarthy, Molly G. McCleary, Ethan David McGinnis, James McPadden, Vivian Margaret Meehan, Peri Elizabeth Meeker, Morgan Grace Melillo, Juan Jose Mendez, Isha Mendiratta, Anna Metzker, Andrew David Michlovitz, Shayna Millard, Lauren Rose Milligan, Dillon Mingachos, Shannon Patricia Muckell, Catherine Jean Murray, Gavin John Murray, Naha Nawaz, Jake Patrick Neff, Olivia Nikolis.

Chloe Elizabeth O’Connell, Liam O’Connell, Jonathan O’Leary, John O’Sullivan, Benjamin Ochs, Emily Joan Paltauf, Jeremy Pankow, Camille Paradis, Joshua Parsons, Acadia Petersen, Cameron Petrelli, Erin Phaneuf, John Pierce, Ericka M. Pontore, Lauren Pope, Walker Previdi, Aleigha Procaccini, Kendall Taylor Reed, Kennedy Reeds, Maya Renkert, Madeline Richard, Katie Emily Rowan.

Thai A. Sapenter, Christina Savo, Mitchell Schrader, Jacob Schumer, Elizabeth Sferruzzo, Riley Brooke Shelton, Harrison Robert Silverman, Sophia Soriano, Claudia Sorrentino, Nina Srivastava, Jacob St. Louis, Samuel Paul Staubly, Abigail Stites, Amanda Lauren Stowe, Elena Rose Sughrue, Cailyn Delaney Sullivan, Mallika Suyal, Justin Seeley Tarlow, Meghan Tarpey, Peter Ziad Taweh, Catherine Rose Sousa Teixeira, Thaddeus Teraszkiewicz, Kaylee Timmons, Rayna Toth, Emery Tullis, Madelyn Grace Twitchell, Darren Un Trang.

Alexa Unger, McKenna Grace Ventresca, Lillian Verdi, Ryan William Verdi, Katherine Viselli, Lillian Olivia Vitalis, Jeremy Voegeli, Aidan Waaler, Sarah Walsh-Herde, Ella Wanzer, Frank Benjamin Welber, Jasper Davis White, Cameron Arnoldy Whorf, Isaiah Williams, Emma Wishneski, Alexis Woods, Kiera Wrage, Katelyn Zaniewski, and Andy Zhang.

Related Articles