To purchase photos visit http://photos.newtownbee.com×

Newtown Middle School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Published: July 22, 2017

Newtown Middle School recently released its honor roll for the fourth quarter marking period of the 2016-17 school year. The following seventh and eighth grade students earned their place on the list.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Robert Angelo Accomando, Nicholas Tyler Adams, Brandon B. Akbas, Ethan Appiah, Mia Katherine Arcario, Emma Jayne Archiere, Alyssa Bailey, Sophia Bajcer, Grant Baker, Carter Todd Ballard, Katherine Ballard, Elijah Baraw, Andrew Bazuro, Elise Beier, Matthew Thomas Berard, Steven John Berard, Ava Berry, Hubert Bes, Colden Bobowick, Derek Bobowick, John Boccuzzi, Emma Bogursky, Joseph David Bonsignore, Patrick Ian Boyle, Payton Anne Bradley, Charlotte Branchflower, Tess Brantl, Owen Brown, Olivia Buchler, Eric Robert Burbank, Riley Burns.

Matthew Calorossi, Austin Craig Cameron, Hannah Rose Cameros, Kenneth Canfield, Anne Marie Carlson, Matthew Sturges Carpenter, Charlotte Cartelli, Evan Paul Casagrande, Anatoli Chatzikonstantinou, Sophia Rose Child, Nancy K. Chung, Hannah Cicciari, Jillian Clure, Hampton Cobb, Augustus Templeton Coffey, Jordan Christopher Conrad, Steven Daniel Cotton, Maximilian John Robert Cruwys-Hayes, Geneva Cunningham, Aidan Elizabeth Cushing, Jordan Richard D’Amico, Catarina Alexis Darocha, Arav Dave, Daniel Patrick Delia, Aidan DellaCorte, Chase Demers.

Giovana Falci DeOliveira, Olivia Maren Deschenes, Emmi DeSousa, Dillon Joseph Diaspro, Tyler DiMartino, Emma DiNallo, Noah DiNallo, Mitchell Doherty, Willem J. Doherty, Julia Eileen Dolan, Anthony Mark D’Orazio, Susannah Sill Drap, Victoria Duarte, Samuel Edwards, Michael Patrick Elston, Charles Eppers, Eliza Estes, Grace Eurell, Paige Ariel Farley, Kate Marie Farrington, Madison Fetchick, Rebecca Filiato, Sawyer Bernard Findley, Aidan Finnegan, Claire Fiordelisi, Nicholas Fischer, Nicole Fisher, Hayden Grey Fletcher, Bryan Edward Ford, Sophia Rose Forlenzo, Arianna Forzano, Annie Elizabeth Fowler, Chelsea Karen Fowler, Erica Friedrich.

Reagin Gallagher, Kathryn Garner, Elizabeth Kathleen Garten, Julia M. Gerace, Luiz Eduardo Geraldo, Sofia Giusto Sandy, Adisa Gjonbalaj, Bridget Gogliettino, Joan Gogliettino, Katherine Goyda, Tyler Grosso, Michael Haddick, Aidan Hall, Emily Hammond, Luke Thomas Hannan, Norah Quinn Harrington, Sophie Lily Harrington, Alison Hechler, Courtney Henchcliffe, Ryan Charles Heran, Devin Herbstman, Tyler Cameron Hill, Jacob Albert Hinden, Madison Jean Hintze, Collin Hoffman, William Hornby, Mackenzie Grace Hughes.

Michaela Intemann, Rushil Jerfy, Kaitlyn Jones, Ian Kennedy, Quinlyn Ann Kessler, Sarah Kick, Daly King, Jesse Davis Kinsmann, Eli Jackson Kirby, Myles Ku, Clayton Neel Kunzweiler, Brian Thomas Lageman, Victoria Lau, Anika Louise Ledina, Steven Michael Leuci, Gina Lewis, Christopher Scott Lindsay, Jennifer Elizabeth Lorenz, Shaine Hayden Luzietti.

Zachary Macey, Emma Lyn Magazu, Caroline Grace Mahoney, Jake Mailloux, Zachary Majeski, Katherine Maki, Brandon Lee Manka, Andrea Marcelli, Abigail Markey, Colin Marshall, Anna Mattioli, Leah Nicole McCafferty, Travis McClay, Maggie Marilyn McInerney, Dalton Milgram, Andrew Miller, Hayden Miller, Karl Miller, Sara Miller, Julia Minchak, Juliana Indigo Miraldi, Cassandra Mitsos, Christina Mitsos, Cristina Monsalve, Kaley Morgenstern, Nidhi Mukka, Shea Murphy.

Sarah Nowacki, Carley Nuzzo, Thomas Jeremy O’Connell, Brendan O’Neill, Jack Evan Olexovitch, Julie Olson, Benjamin Paley, Ethan Paley, Erica Lindsay Palmieri, Ryder Romar Palumbo, Elora Makayla Patty, Jameson Andrew Pears, Brian Pendergast, Jacksen Petersen, Katharine Petersen, Lyle Petrellese, Daniel Pond, Gabriela Porto, Abigail Rose Poseno, Andrew James Poseno, Milan Rebecca Pranger, Paige Nicole Psichopaidas.

Karolena Anna Rafferty, Ruby Rankin, Ashley Reed, Brynn Kayla Reilly, Jenna Noelle Reilly, Jillian Erin Reilly, Kyle Matthew Reilly, Ailish Katherine Roche, Anna Elizabeth Romano, Emi Rosenthal, Eliza Allyn Roth, Gloria G. Rowley, Ryan Patrick Ruddy, Hannah Ruhs, Noelle Salley, Emily Salvas, Sarah Frances Savinelli, Sydnee Savoie, Brianna Carol Scalzo, Ava Julianna Schwartz, Hannah Sophia Sepp, Jacob Shuman, Connor Gorman Smith, Taegan Smith, Zachary Michael Smith, Susan Socci, Patrick Sonne, Luke Nicholas Sordi, Matthew Sortino, Nicholas Sortino, James Stallone, Luke Steimel, Victoria Grace Stevenson, Aidan C. Stout, Molly Sullivan.

Joseph Karl Tartaglia, Thomas A. Tavar, Meredith Taylor, Elizabeth Marie Sousa Teixeira, Miller Emerson Tetreault, Julian A Totir, Caroline G. Tousignant, Melissa Travali, Emily Tressler, Lenie Urbina, Savannah Alexa Valentin, Dante James Verna, Samantha Vertucci, Danielle Vigneau, Eric Benjamin Vine, William Jacob Wallace, Kate Delilah Wassmer, Abigayle Bogdan Watson, Evan Wei, Yvonne Wei, Julia Marie Weiland, Matthew Weisgerber, Nathaniel Wheeler, Matthew Williams, Reagan Marie Wilson, Madelyn Jade Winzig, Chase Yeaton, Lauren G. Yoder, Jacob Zatlukal, and Zachary Ziperstein.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Jaime Elizabeth Adams, Sarah Danielle Adams, Maleeha Ali, Naiya Jane Amin, Gregory Andrew, Rachel Gita Arena, Elise Barricelli, Cooper Bennett Bateson, Isabella Battaglia, Madison Alexandra Benson, Aidan Berry, Sarah Bertsche, Ryan Louis Bicho, Matthew Biondi, Alexa Bisset, Benen Peter Blessey, Olivia Elena Bonacci, Audrey Botta, Emily Bottone, Alyssa Grace Bova, Gunnar Bozentko, Orion Cole Bracksieck, Maggie Baker Breault, Brianna Briante, William Emery Brock, Damian Luca Buccieri, Regis Michael Buckley, Aidan Budge, Isabella Butler.

Julia Calabrese, Samuel Cannizzo, Caroline Cassetta, James Matthew Celentano, Tiffany Chen, Victoria Chop, Noah William Clark, Amanda Jennifer Colonel, Justin Connelly, Molly Connors, Julian C. Crone, Melina Marie Cummings, Charlie Curtis, Amelia Daly, Carly Decker, Mark DeLoughy, Olivia Doscher, Grace Jane Douglas, Caroline Drew, Emily Dunford, Mihill Dushi, William Eagleson, Connor James Faxon, Alexandra Ferrara, Cate Fischer, Shayne Frate, Brian Nicholas Garten, Victoria Rose Gioiele, Elisabeth Claire Gotschlich, Eric William Gray, Richard Guman.

Ella Hage, Andrew William Hallgarth, Siena Harper, Wiley Graham Harris, Tyler Harrison, Arden Hildenbrand, James Reinhard Hillefeld, Mia Hochstetler, Nathaniel Hoffert, Jakob Hossler, Amelia Kaye Hufschmied, Alexandra Hunter, Margaret Hurley, James Robert Iaropoli, Michael Edward Ihlefeld, Jonathan Marcel Ingersoll, Daniya Iqbal, Matthew Joseph Irving, Connor Matthew Ivey, Andrew Robert Jacobs, Matthew Edward Jacobs, Julia Rose Kaiser, Alexander Kasbarian, Shannon Kelleher, Collin D. Kelley, Sean Kenny, Hana Kodzodziku, Norah Kolb, Sophia Kordish, Erin Shea Kornhaas, Magdalena Koziol, Samantha Kuruc.

Marguerite LaBanca, Katherine Larson, Emily A Litke, Hannah Loutensock, Bridget Lovely, Elliot James Lurie, Matthew M. Maher, Carlo John Marano, Katelyn Marcum, Madeline Avery Marks, Isaiah Marquez-Greene, Kyra Masone, Matthew Ryan Mattera, Allison McCarthy, Molly G. McCleary, Ethan David McGinnis, Derek Craig McGinnity, James McPadden, Vivian Margaret Meehan, Peri Elizabeth Meeker, Cody Thomas Meier, Morgan Grace Melillo, Juan Jose Mendez, Isha Mendiratta, Anna Metzker, Andrew David Michlovitz, Dillon Mingachos, Shannon Patricia Muckell, Catherine Jean Murray, Gavin John Murray.

Naha Nawaz, Jake Patrick Neff, Chloe Elizabeth O’Connell, Liam O’Connell, Jonathan O’Leary, Benjamin Ochs, Emily Joan Paltauf, Jeremy Pankow, Camille Paradis, Joshua Parsons, Acadia Petersen, Cameron Petrelli, Erin Phaneuf, John Pierce, Ericka M. Pontore, Lauren Pope, Walker Previdi, Aleigha Procaccini, Kennedy Reeds, Maya Renkert, Madeline Richard, Katherine Elizabeth Rodriguez, Katie Emily Rowan, Mila Russell.

Thai A. Sapenter, Christina Savo, Kenneth Savoie, Mitchell Schrader, Jacob Schumer, Riley Brooke Shelton, Harrison Robert Silverman, Sophia Soriano, Thomas Speiser, Nina Srivastava, Jacob St Louis, Samuel Paul Staubly, Anna Steimel, Abigail Stites, Amanda Lauren Stowe, Elena Rose Sughrue, Cailyn Delaney Sullivan, Mallika Suyal.

Catherine Rose Sousa Teixeira, Thaddeus Teraszkiewicz, Kaylee Timmons, Rayna Toth, Emery Tullis, Madelyn Grace Twitchell, Darren Un Trang, Lillian Verdi, Ryan William Verdi, Jessica Visca, Katherine Viselli, Lillian Olivia Vitalis, Jeremy Voegeli, Aidan Waaler, Sarah Walsh-Herde, Ella Wanzer, Frank Benjamin Welber, Cameron Arnoldy Whorf, Isaiah Williams, Vincent Malanga Wilson, Emma Wishneski, Alexis Woods, Katelyn Zaniewski, and Andy Zhang.

Related Articles