Home

NMS Releases Fourth Marking Period Honor Rolls

Newtown Middle School recently released its honor roll for the fourth quarter marking period of the 2012-13 school year. The following seventh and eighth grade students earned their place on the list.

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Mjellma Abazi, Thomas Addessi, Capri Agresta, Sophia Albano, Jaden Albrecht, Annika Alexander, Christopher Joseph Anesi, Samantha Arnold, Kevin Alexander Arther, Kristina Assner, Chad Azzarito, Connor Barrett, Scotty Bauer, Adam Beckett, Claire Nicole Beiter, Adam Bell, Emily Bell, Julia Hannah Bogdanoff, Emily Booth, Conor Brennan, Genevieve Brock, Matthew Bucci, John Burden.

Elizabeth Cain, Hunter Cain, Nicholas Calbo, John Luke Caplan, Olivia Caplan, Makenna Cerney, Evan Michael Cerreta, Elizabeth Chamiec-Case, Simran Chand, Gillian Chanko, Amy Chicaiza, Tori Chillington, Camryn Cicarelli, Sarah Ann Cizmazia, Taylor Clomiro, Hunter Cobb, Philip Coffey, Madilyn Cole, Hailey Conrad, Joseph Conrod, Thomas Cotton, Kaitlyn Crumb, Peyton Rose Cutolo, Rachel D’Ausilio, Catherine DaPra, Joshua DeGuzman, Cameo Delia, Alan DePinto, Marina DeThomas, Benjamin Dieckman, Tegan Doherty, Meghan Doyle, Monique Dubois, Justin Dunn, Kendra Dunnigan, Jack Dutt.

Carleigh Ning Ebert, Sophia Lauren ElHag, Katherine Elkins, Austin Engler, Anthony Falbo, Alexandra Ferris, Sean Ferris, Garrett Fitzpatrick, Sydney Flint, Brianna Forlenzo, Camden Fowler, Rian Frate, Matthew Frazzetta, Ian Fuchs, Matthew Fuchs, Madison Fusaro, Lindsey Gallagher, Philippa Gamble, Nevan Gattey, Shane Gattey, Samantha Rose Gilbert, Calista Giroux, Jack Godfrey, Matthew Gosselin, Megan Goyda, Lauren Granville, Bryce Scott Griffin, Sam Grossano.

Aysha Anastasia Hafiz, Olivia Caroline Hamula, Kathleen Hazzard, Jason Lee Hebner, Lucy Helgren, Quinn Helmig, Ethan Hoffman, Jonathan Holden, Alexa Barbara Horkachuck, Eric Hrabcsak, Andrew James Hsieh, William Huegi, Kaitlyn Hull, Katharine Marie Humber, Robert Putnam Hutchins, Allison Indelicato, Ashley Jacobs, Timothy Jaeger, Christina James, Emma Carina Johnson, Chloe Kasak, Zachary Keayes, Lauren Keenan, Megan Kelleher, Cassidy Keller, Erin Kelly, Trane Kessler, You Chheng Kim, Alexander Francis Kimble, Lauren King, Thomas Kitzmiller, Jordan Klein, Margaret Koekkoek, Evan Kohlsaat, Taylor Koonz, Matthew Kretz, Matthew Kugler.

Tyler LaCroce, Nickolas Lansing, Robert LaPorta, Grace Larsen, Grant Larson, Jillian Taylor Lasorsa, Marc Lasorsa, Jack Lavelle, Andrew Lee, Trevor Legeret, William LeMay, Tessa Leon-Gambetta, Melody Li Lewis, Carly Nicole Lindsay, Pau Lleonart Calvo, Zoe Lloyd, Mallory LoBuglio, Nicolas Lombardo, Thomas Long, River Low, Anastazia Luci-Bernard, Kate Luongo.

Mackenzie Macchiarulo, Sarah MacMullan, Emma Maki, Adam Manes, Alessandra Manfredi, Benjamin Marini, Ryan Stephen Marusi, Ben Robert Mason, Jessica Maturo, Connery Frederick Mayer, Colin McCafferty, John McCann, Scott McLean, Kaitlyn McNichols, Michael Meyer, Katherine Mickewich, Jillian Christine Milano, Sean Minchak, Erin Elizabeth Mingey, Reginald Maxwell Minor, Cameron Joseph Mitchell, Steven Moccio, Alexander Mark Morganti, Casey Marie Muckell, Alexandra Muzzio, Emily Neave, Gavin Nickerson, Ryan Norton.

Lucas Edward O’Brien, Kelsey O’Connor, Kayla O’Sullivan, Samantha Olah, Colby Olson, Jonathon Paes, Jack Palermo, Taylor Pare, Sophia Patelli, Willow Margaret-Finley Pears, John Pierce, Jillian Pieretti, Henry Primavera, Isabel Pryor, Laurie Qiao, Alexis Anne Raiano, Benjamin Reilly, Emalee Paige Renjilian, Jane Ricketts, Jack Riebe, Riley Douglas Rising, Timothy Rogers, Lilli Ina Rohde, Judge Russell, Lauren Russo.

Rachael Karen Sahlin, Nathan Sanchez, Mitchell Savoca, Natalie Shaker, Ashleigh Shaw, Isabel Shaw, Olyvia Shaw, Emma Sheridan, Melissa Rachael Shohet, Emma Short, Isabelle Silver, Riley Smith, Amanda Solomon, Jeremy Spath, Bridgit Spies, Thomas Stanczyk, Jacob Steinebrey, Dawson Nicholas Stout, Kate Suba, Julia Sughrue.

Matthew Tassiello, Haley Taylor, Erika Carol Teetsel, Dennis Timmons, Collin Tod, Nikhil Trivedi, Alex Trompetta, Benjamin Tuffy, Keira Veillette, Joseph Verga, Lyle Thomas Vetare, Colin Villamana, Lauren Villamana, Grace Walter, Kayla Ward, Jack Wellman, Seth Willis, Joseph Keith Wilson, Jerusha Wright, Natalie Young, Nicole Ann Zaccaro, and Lauren Zimmerman.

 

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Ravi Ahuja, Diana Akiri, Madeleine Paige Albee, Maggie Alexander, Julia Anderson, Lauryn Ankers, Jermane Anyoha, Michael Arther, Ethan Aug, Grace Elizabeth Baker, James Barden, Zoe Beals, Maggie Beardsley, Liam Begany, Amanda Berry, John Bittman, Amanda Nicole Bradbury, Matthew Brantl, Carly Brennan, Gregory Brissette, Erin Burns, Annemarie Butler.

Ryan Sullivan Campbell, Greta Capeci, Jack Carello, Marc Carlson, Lauren Carrino, Laura Carson, Joseph Caruso, Briana Nicole Castellano, Emily Ann Celentano, Shannon Cummins Cheh, Kyle Chernoff, Caitlyn Grace Child, Abigail Joralemon Clarke, Justin Coelho, Caroline Grace Condon, Megan Cooney, Grace Corcoran, Veronica Mary Craig, Zachary Scott Crebbin, Tristan Campos Crone.

Elisandra Raye Daigle, Kelsey Danuszar, Rachel Daum, Benjamin Davis, Jamie Scott Davis, Liam Michael Deakin, Silas Decker, Andrew DeGirolamo, Emma Jane Delia, Ashlyn DeLoughy, Emma Giovanna DeMarche, Cole Demirjian, Danielle DePinto, Priya Deraney, Brett Deri, Connor DiNallo, Bryce Doherty, Jackson Dooley, Phoebe Doscher, James George Doutney, Sarah Dowling, Julia Doyle, Lucy Draper, Benjamin Drew, Catherine Drew, Jacob Michael Duffy, Colin Dunn, Joshua Dunn, Joel Luke Duval.

Rory Edwards, Evan Eggleston, Harrison Eppers, Alexandra Eurell, Peter Fagerholm, Adam Stuart Farley, Christopher Patrick Faxon, Max Daniel Filter Calvo, Camryn Findley, Madison Shea Findley, Kaysie Fisher, Isabelle Fitzgerald, Quinn Patrick Fitzgerald, Tara Franklin, Zachary Fuchs, Alexandra Meghan Futterman, Danielle Gaiser, Tara Gaiser, Kelly Rose Garcia, Rebecca Jane Gavel, Kyle Matthew Gaynor, Tyler Reese Gaynor, Michael Jean Glover, Romy Nicole Gold, Maxwell Harrison Goldstein, Michael Greenspan, Daniel Grosso.

Olivia Hage, Talia Gabrielle Hankin, Joshua Harper, Nicholas Harper, Benjamin Robert Harrison, Claudia Victoria Harrison, Julia Haskins, Katelyn Henchcliffe, Amelia Henriques, James Heran, James Hobar, Elizabeth Hodge, Ryan Horn, Sarah Hornby, Sarah Houle, Mary Hufziger, Travis Joseph Huzina, Catharina Hyeon, Mckenzie Lauren Iazzetta, Hayley Madison Jessica Isdale, Jadyn Hailun Ives, Madelyn Vernay Jannott, Kiera Jeffreys, Thomas Jensen, Camille Jordon Johnson, Liam Jones.

Isabella Marie Kaiser, Smayan Kapur, Sophia Kasak, Kiernan Kelly, Kira Kelly, Sara Katherine Kennedy, Emily King, Jeffrey William Klein, Ian Benjamin Klepacki, David Charles Kohler, Stanley Kokoszka, Cassidy Kortze, Ryan Daniel Kost, Ioannis Kousidis, Jayden Joel Gonzalez Kozek, William Kraus, Michael Kuba, Alexandra Kathleen LaDestro, Andrew Thomas Lally, Hayley Lynne Lambert, Megan Latte, David Lawrence, Alexa Leidlein, Christian Lestik.

Courtney MacDonald, Daisy MacDonald, Emily Sara Maher, Ryan Mailloux, Kenneth Malin, Elizabeth Marcinek, Sydney Ruel Marino, Riggs Marion, Jacob Markowsky, Connor Marlin, Devin MacGregor Marsh, Alexis Mason, Savannah Mather, Sara Maria Matte, Mackenzie Maude, Kayla McClay, Matthew George Menousek, Joy Metzger, Karsen Kendall Miller, Lauren Elizabeth Montague, Brian John Montoya, Anthony Moreno, Bridget Anne Morrissey, Grant Louis Moxham, Wyatt Moyers, Olivia Mubarek, Tess Mubarek, Rylee Elizabeth Mulligan, Connor Robert Munro, Robert Murray.

Natalia Nikitchyuk, Catherine Norton, Jonathan Nowacki, Melissa Nowak, Alexandra Nuzzo, Brendan O’Hara, Kristen Mary Oliger, Samuel Parsons, Dominic William Pasquarella, Ryan Schriever Patrick, Althea Paynter, Abigail Pearson, Abigail Lauren Pereira, Brooks Petershack, Ava Petrellese, Henry Petrillo, David Petrini, Peter Alexis Stephen Pfeiffer, Thomas Phaneuf, Christopher Pirner, Danielle Lynn Powell, Elizabeth Xinping Pratt, Jack Paul Premus, Matthew Principi, Hunter Procaccini.

Abigail Raftery, Owen Power Rahr, Alexandra Nunes Reczek, Garrett Douglas Reed, Daniel Reilly, Kevin Alan Reiss, Isabella Rimbert, Jolene Risko, Kyle Roche, David Romano, Hana Rosenthal, Isabelle Carolina Row, Matthew Sadowski, Danielle Samson, Ashley Santore, Annalise Marie Saraceni, Merritt Lafayette Saunders, Louisa Marie Scarangella, Emma Schmid-Tharnish, Cecilia Schoeni, McKinley Seaver, Jacqueline Seras, Christina Sgobbo, Catherine Shaw, Lindsey Marie Sherwood, Thomas Shkreli, Ian Shull, Olivia Shull, Jason Alex Silkowski, William Francis Skrelja, Brian Sleeva, Brian Smith, Kira Smith, Megan Sonne, Greta Marie Staubly, Anna Steare, Nicolas Stowell, Alexander Street, Samantha Strocchia, Owen Sullivan, William Ellery Svensson.

Jason John Taweh, Benjamin Michael Terry, Rachel Tomasino, Kai Toomey, Rachel Tramposch, Raven Truitt, Jennifer Uhl, Brooke Christine Varnum, John Charles Vaughan, Gabriella Sevynne Vega, Eric Vigneau, Mia Elaine Villeneuve, Jenna Visca, Caroline Viselli, Constantine Vogiatzis, Owen Tibor Walsh, Alexandra Nicole Watson, Nicholas Raymond Weiland, Elizabeth Weisgerber, Rose Wheway, Jordan Williams, Ryan Williams, Rachel Wolf, Adam Wolff, Sophie Rose Wolfman, Justin Liam Woodard, David Yoder, Dylan Elizabeth Zahansky, and Justice Albiona Zoto.

More stories like this: Newtown Middle School, NMS, Honor Rolls
You must register or login to post a comment.