Home

NMS Releases Third Marking Period Honor Rolls

Newtown Middle School recently released its honor roll for the third quarter marking period of the 2012-13 school year. The following seventh and eighth grade students earned their place on the list.

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Mjellma Abazi, Thomas Addessi, Simone Afriyie, Capri Agresta, Sophia Albano, Jaden Albrecht, Annika Alexander, Christopher Joseph Anesi, Caitlyn Argraves, Samantha Arnold, Kevin Alexander Arther, Kristina Assner, Matthew Auerbach, Chad Azzarito, Alexis Wolfe Barra, Connor Barrett, Keeley Baumann, Adam Beckett, Alexa Bedini, Claire Nicole Beiter, Adam Bell, Emily Bell, Kathryn Laura Blanco, Julia Hannah Bogdanoff, Emily Booth, Conor Brennan, Genevieve Brock, Matthew Bucci, John Burden.

Elizabeth Cain, Hunter Cain, Nicholas Calbo, Bradley Capeci, John Luke Caplan, Olivia Caplan, Caroline Caporale, Makenna Cerney, Evan Michael Cerreta, Timothy Cervera, Elizabeth Chamiec-Case, Simran Chand, Gillian Chanko, Amy Chicaiza, Brandyn Chieffo, Tori Chillington, Jenna Ciavara, Camryn Cicarelli, Justin Cicarelli, Sarah Ann Cizmazia, Taylor Clomiro, Philip Coffey, Madilyn Cole, Hailey Conrad, Joseph Conrod, Patrick Conte, William Corbett, Thomas Cotton, Kaitlyn Crumb, Peyton Rose Cutolo.

Rachel D’Ausilio, Kelly Lena Rose Daly, Catherine Dapra, Cassidy Datin, Peter DeBona, Joshua DeGuzman, Arianna DellaCorte, Alan DePinto, Marina DeThomas, Benjamin Dieckman, Tegan Doherty, Monique Dubois, Kendra Dunnigan, Jack Dutt, Carleigh Ning Ebert, Sophia Lauren El-Hag, Katherine Elkins, Sadie Elkow, Alexandra Ferris, Cole Ferris, Garrett Fitzpatrick, Patrick Flynn, Sebastian Forero, Brianna Forlenzo, Camden Fowler, Rian Frate, Matthew Frazzetta, Ian Fuchs, Matthew Fuchs, Shawn Fulton.

Lindsey Gallagher, Philippa Gamble, Shane Gattey, Samantha Rose Gilbert, Calista Giroux, Jack Godfrey, Patrick Godino, Matthew Gosselin, Megan Goyda, Lauren Granville, Abigail Gregory, Bryce Scott Griffin, Sam Grossano, Matthew Guinee, Aysha Anastasia Hafiz, Olivia Caroline Hamula, Kathleen Hazzard, Jason Lee Hebner, Lucy Helgren, Jeffrey John Hess, Ethan Hoffman, Jonathan Holden, Alexa Barbara Horkachuck, Eric Hrabcsak, Kaitlyn Hull, Katharine Marie Humber, Robert Putnam Hutchins.

Zoe Ivan, Ashley Jacobs, Christina James, Emma Carina Johnson, Parker Johnson, Austin Kasbarian, Zachary Keayes, Megan Kelleher, Cassidy Keller, Trane Kessler, You Chheng Kim, Lauren King, Jordan Klein, Margaret Koekkoek, Evan Kohlsaat, Taylor Koonz, Matthew Kretz, Matthew Kugler, Tyler LaCroce, Nickolas Lansing, Robert LaPorta, Grace Larsen, Grant Larson, Jillian Taylor Lasorsa, Marc Lasorsa, Trevor Legeret, William LeMay, Tessa Leon-Gambetta, Melody Li Lewis, Carly Nicole Lindsay, Pau Lleonart-Calvo, Zoe Lloyd, Mallory LoBuglio, Nicolas Lombardo, Thomas Long, River Low, Kate Luongo, Ashley Lynch.

Mackenzie Macchiarulo, Sarah MacMullan, Adam Manes, Alessandra Manfredi, Benjamin Marini, Ryan Stephen Marusi, Ben Robert Mason, Jessica Maturo, Connery Frederick Mayer, Colin McCafferty, John McCann, Kaitlyn McNichols, Jacob Scott Meenan, Michael Meyer, Katherine Mickewich, Jillian Christine Milano, Sean Minchak, Erin Elizabeth Mingey, Cameron Joseph Mitchell, Steven Moccio, Alexander Mark Morganti, Alexandra Muzzio, Megan Katherine Nahmias, Emily Neave, Ryan Norton.

Lucas Edward O’Brien, Kelsey O’Connor, Kayla O’Sullivan, Samantha Olah, Colby Olson, Jonathon Paes, George Pagett, Jack Palermo, Taylor Pare, Brandon Pavlicek, Willow Margaret-Finley Pears, John Pierce, Jillian Pieretti, Henry Primavera, Isabel Pryor, Laurie Qiao, Alexis Anne Raiano, Benjamin Reilly, Jane Ricketts, Jack Riebe, Timothy Rogers, Lilli Ina Rohde, Judge Russell, Lauren Russo.

Rachael Karen Sahlin, Nathan Sanchez, Mitchell Savoca, Natalie Shaker, Ashleigh Shaw, Isabel Shaw, Olyvia Shaw, Emma Sheridan, Melissa Rachael Shohet, Emma Short, Isabelle Silver, Riley Smith, Amanda Solomon, Jeremy Spath, Bridgit Spies, Thomas Stanczyk, Jacob Steinebrey, Dawson Nicholas Stout, Kate Suba, Julia Sughrue.

Matthew Tassiello, Haley Taylor, Erika Carol Teetsel, Dennis Timmons, Emily Nicole Toby, Collin Tod, Erin Tressler, Nikhil Trivedi, Alex Trompetta, Benjamin Tuffy, Grant Untiedt, Keira Veillette, Nicholas Venezia, Joseph Verga, Colin Villamana, Lauren Villamana, Sean Michel Wallace, Grace Walter, Jack Wellman, Joseph Keith Wilson, Natalie Young, Nicole Ann Zaccaro, and Lauren Zimmerman.

 

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Ravi Ahuja, Diana Akiri, Madeleine Paige Albee, Maggie Alexander, Julia Anderson, Lauryn Ankers, Jermane Anyoha, Michael Arther, Seryne Aryeh, Ethan Aug, Grace Elizabeth Baker, James Barden, Zoe Beals, Liam Begany, Joshua Bent, Amanda Berry, John Bittman, Amanda Nicole Bradbury, Matthew Brantl, Carly Brennan, Gregory Brissette, Erin Burns, Annemarie Butler, Ryan Sullivan Campbell, Greta Capeci, Marc Carlson, Lauren Carrino, Laura Carson, Joseph Caruso, Briana Nicole Castellano, Emily Ann Celentano, Shannon Cummins Cheh, Kyle Chernoff, Caitlyn Grace Child, Justin Coelho, Caroline Grace Condon, Megan Cooney, Thomas Coppinger, Grace Corcoran, Ethan Charles Cox, Zachary Scott Crebbin, Tristan Campos Crone.

Elisandra Raye Daigle, Christopher Norman Daubert, Rachel Daum, Benjamin Davis, Jamie Scott Davis, Silas Decker, Andrew DeGirolamo, Emma Jane Delia, Ashlyn DeLoughy, Emma Giovanna DeMarche, Cole Demirjian, Danielle DePinto, Priya Deraney, Brett Deri, Connor DiNallo, Bryce Doherty, Jackson Dooley, Phoebe Doscher, James George Doutney, Sarah Dowling, Julia Doyle, Lucy Draper, Benjamin Drew, Jacob Michael Duffy, Colin Dunn, Joshua Dunn, Joel Luke Duval, Renee Louise Duval, Rory Edwards, Evan Eggleston, Jenna Ehnot, Harrison Eppers, Alexandra Eurell.

Peter Fagerholm, Christopher Patrick Faxon, Garrett Fetchick, Max Daniel Filter Calvo, Camryn Findley, Madison Shea Findley, John Finnegan, Kaysie Fisher, Isabelle Fitzgerald, Aidan Ford, Daniel Fore, Santiago Forero, Teresa Marie Forlenzo, Tara Franklin, Zachary Fuchs, Alexandra Meghan Futterman, Danielle Gaiser, Tara Gaiser, Kelly Rose Garcia, Rebecca Jane Gavel, Kyle Matthew Gaynor, Tyler Reese Gaynor, Romy Nicole Gold, Maxwell Harrison Goldstein, Michael Greenspan, Daniel Grosso, Shayle Michael Gupta.

Olivia Hage, Talia Gabrielle Hankin, Joshua Harper, Nicholas Harper, Benjamin Robert Harrison, Claudia Victoria Harrison, Julia Haskins, William Jiyei Hawke, Katelyn Henchcliffe, James Heran, James Hobar, Elizabeth Hodge, Ryan Horn, Sarah Hornby, Sarah Houle, Mary Hufziger, Thomas Hurley, Travis Joseph Huzina, Catharina Hyeon, Mckenzie Lauren Iazzetta, Hayley Madison Jessica Isdale, Jadyn Hailun Ives, Madelyn Vernay Jannott, Kiera Jeffreys, Thomas Jensen, Camille Jordon Johnson, Liam Jones.

Isabella Marie Kaiser, Smayan Kapur, Sophia Kasak, Colin Bradshaw Kelly, Kiernan Kelly, Kira Kelly, Sara Katherine Kennedy, Emily King, Jeffrey William Klein, Ian Benjamin Klepacki, David Charles Kohler, Stanley Kokoszka, Cassidy Kortze, Ryan Daniel Kost, Ioannis Kousidis, Jayden Joel Gonzalez Kozek, William Kraus, Ariana Renee Kuchenbrod, Alexandra Kathleen LaDestro, Andrew Thomas Lally, Hayley Lynne Lambert, Megan Latte, David Lawrence, Alexa Leidlein, Christian Lestik, Marina Llopis.

Courtney MacDonald, Daisy MacDonald, Jaclyn Magoon, Emily Sara Maher, Ryan Mailloux, Kenneth Malin, Elizabeth Marcinek, Sydney Ruel Marino, Riggs Marion, Jacob Markowsky, Connor Marlin, Devin MacGregor Marsh, Alexis Mason, Savannah Mather, Sara Maria Matte, Mackenzie Maude, Katherine McCabe, Kayla McClay, Matthew George Menousek, Joy Metzger, Karsen Kendall Miller, Sarah Monsalve, Lauren Elizabeth Montague, Brian John Montoya, Anthony Moreno, Bridget Anne Morrissey, Grant Louis Moxham, Olivia Mubarek, Tess Mubarek, Rylee Elizabeth Mulligan, Connor Robert Munro, John Emmett Murray, Robert Murray.

Natalia Nikitchyuk, Catherine Norton, Jonathan Nowacki, Melissa Nowak, Alexandra Nuzzo, Brendan O’Hara, Jaclyn Rebekah O’Leary, Kristen Mary Oliger, Samuel Parsons, Dominic William Pasquarella, Ryan Schriever Patrick, Althea Paynter, Abigail Pearson, Abigail Lauren Pereira, Brooks Petershack, Ava Petrellese, Henry Petrillo, David Petrini, Kayla Pettit, Peter Alexis Stephen Pfeiffer, Thomas Phaneuf, Christopher Pirner, Jake Pirone, Danielle Lynn Powell, Elizabeth Xinping Pratt, Jack Paul Premus, Scott Herman Preszler, Matthew Principi, Hunter Procaccini.

Abigail Raftery, Owen Power Rahr, Alexandra Nunes Reczek, Garrett Douglas Reed, Daniel Reilly, Kaitlyn Grace Reilly, Kevin Alan Reiss, Kevin Thomas Riccardi, Isabella Rimbert, Tyler Gregory Rising, Kyle Roche, Jeydy Rodriguez, David Romano, Hana Rosenthal, Isabelle Carolina Row.

Matthew Sadowski, Danielle Samson, Ashley Santore, Annalise Marie Saraceni, Merritt Lafayette Saunders, Louisa Marie Scarangella, Emma Schmid-Tharnish, Cecilia Schoeni, McKinley Seaver, Sara Sequeira, Jacqueline Seras, Christina Sgobbo, Catherine Shaw, Timothy William Shaw, Lindsey Marie Sherwood, Thomas Shkreli, Grace Sholtes, Ian Shull, Olivia Shull, Jason Alex Silkowski, William Francis Skrelja, Brian Sleeva, Brian Smith, Kira Smith, Megan Sonne, Greta Marie Staubly, Anna Steare, Nicolas Stowell, Alexander Street, Owen Sullivan, William Ellery Svensson.

Jason John Taweh, Benjamin Michael Terry, Rachel Tomasino, Kai Toomey, Janyce Toth, Ethan Jeffrey Tousignant, Raven Truitt, Vanessa Tucker, Jennifer Uhl, Brooke Christine Varnum, John Charles Vaughan, Gabriella Sevynne Vega, Eric Vigneau, Mia Elaine Villeneuve, Jenna Visca, Caroline Viselli, Constantine Vogiatzis, Owen Tibor Walsh, Alexandra Nicole Watson, Nicholas Raymond Weiland, Elizabeth Weisgerber, Rose Wheway, Jordan Williams, Ryan Williams, Rachel Wolf, Adam Wolff, Sophie Rose Wolfman, Justin Liam Woodard, Brianna Rose Yacovelli, David Yoder, Dylan Elizabeth Zahansky, Justice Albiona Zoto.

More stories like this: Newtown Middle School, NMS, Honor Rolls
You must register or login to post a comment.